Macroland in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|99 | |99 | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 163|163rd]]''' | |||
| Robyn | |||
| "Love Kills" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:39, 5 January 2026
| Macroland | |
|---|---|
| Member station | MCL RTV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 8 |
| First appearance | ISC 155 |
| Best result | 4th: ISC 162 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 155, ISC 159 |
Macroland made their debut in the 155th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, having waited for only one edition in the Waiting List to be admitted, thanks to Tashkveny's removal from the roster.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Jury qualifier
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 155th | Britney Spears | "Touch of My Hand" | 21 | 93 | 27 | 24 |
| 156th | Ewa Farna | "Na ostří nože" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 53 | |
| 157th | BLACKPINK | "How You Like That (JP Ver.)" | 24 | 85 | 6 | 71 |
| 158th | HANA | "ROSE" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 49 | |
| 159th | BOBI ANDONOV | "Bad Decisions" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 25 | |
| 160th | Troye Sivan ft. Ariana Grande | "Dance to This" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 40 | |
| 161st | Kiril Džajkovski | "Primitive Science" | 22 | 86 | 14 | 59 |
| 162nd | Muse | "Supermassive Black Hole" | 4 | 153 | 5 | 99 |
| 163rd | Robyn | "Love Kills" | ||||