Internatia Song Contest 9: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 44 (to date) | ||
|debut = {{isc|Alexandria}}<br>{{isc|Chruno}}<br>{{isc|Edoriada}}<br>{{isc|Harlequenia}}<br>{{isc|Pebbleland}}<br>{{isc|Republic of Lost Islands}}<br>{{isc|Thorway}} | |debut = {{isc|Alexandria}}<br>{{isc|Chruno}}<br>{{isc|Edoriada}}<br>{{isc|Harlequenia}}<br>{{isc|Keohretcha}}<br>{{isc|Pebbleland}}<br>{{isc|Republic of Lost Islands}}<br>{{isc|Thorway}} | ||
|return = {{isc|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}}<br>{{isc|Mukaltin}}<br>{{isc|Sockistan}} | |return = {{isc|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}}<br>{{isc|Mukaltin}}<br>{{isc|Sockistan}} | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |{{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Keohretcha}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 16:46, 17 February 2013
| Internatia Song Contest 9 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final | March 2013 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Royal Concert Hall |
| Presenter(s) | TBA |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 44 (to date) |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
The Internatia Song Contest 9 will be annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Saint Eva & Lepland, following Kristina's win in the 7th contest with the song "Life is a Game".
Confirmed participants
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Gossip | "Move In The Right Direction" | |
| Yurida | "Enamorada y herida" | |
| Niki & The Dove | "Tomorrow" | |
| Silence 4 | To Give | |
| dEUS | "Little Arithmetics" | |
| Example | "Perfect Replacement" | |
| Ronya | "Annoying" | |
| Nadine | "Made Up My Mind" | |
| E.S. Posthumus | "Nara" | |
| Federico Aubele | "La Esquina" | |
