Internatia Song Contest 9: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
===Semi-Finals=== | ===Semi-Finals=== | ||
====Semi-Final 1==== | ====Semi-Final 1==== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 52: | Line 51: | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | | 1 | ||
|{{isc|Sibinia}} | |{{isc|Sibinia}} | ||
| Armin van Buuren feat. Sharon den Adel | |||
| "In and Out of Love" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|San Remo}} | |{{isc|San Remo}} | ||
| Daddy Yankee | |||
| "Lovumba" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |{{isc|Kosma}} | ||
| | |Yuridia | ||
|"Enamorada y herida" | |"Enamorada y herida" | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 79: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
| Kelly Clarkson | |||
| "Stronger (What Doesn't Kill You)" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{isc|Tikata|y=9}} | |{{isc|Tikata|y=9}} | ||
| Line 97: | Line 96: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{isc|Alexandria}} | |{{isc|Alexandria}} | ||
|Natalie Imbruglia | |||
|"That Day" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{isc|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}} | |{{isc|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}} | ||
|strajker | |||
|"nnf nnf nnf" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
|Röyksopp feat. Susanne Sundfør | |||
|"Running to the Sea" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{isc|DimkaRUS}} | |{{isc|DimkaRUS}} | ||
| | |Adele | ||
| | |"Set Fire to the Rain" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 125: | Line 124: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{isc|Canedonia}} | |{{isc|Canedonia}} | ||
| | |Cesaria Evora | ||
| | |"Africa Nossa" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 138: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
| | |Des'ree | ||
| | |"You Gotta Be" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 150: | Line 149: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{isc|Puntíkov}} | |{{isc|Puntíkov}} | ||
| Line 157: | Line 156: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |{{isc|Territrius}} | ||
|Zbigniew Preisner | |||
|"Lacrimosa" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{isc|Marvelia}} | |{{isc|Marvelia}} | ||
| | |Two Steps From Hell | ||
| | |"Archangel" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{isc|Sockistan}} | |{{isc|Sockistan}} | ||
| | |Super Mama Djombo | ||
| | |"Dissan na m'bera" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 182: | Line 181: | ||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |{{isc|Tonallán}} | ||
|Federico Aubele | |Federico Aubele | ||
|"La | |"La esquina" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |{{isc|Bitland}} | ||
| | |Nerina Pallot | ||
| | |"Sophia" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
|Ronya | |Ronya | ||
|"Annoying" | |"Annoying" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Semi-Final 2==== | ====Semi-Final 2==== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 212: | Line 210: | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{isc|Volnytaria}} | |{{isc|Volnytaria}} | ||
|Taylor Swift | |||
|"Picture to Burn" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{isc|Pebbleland}} | |{{isc|Pebbleland}} | ||
| Line 226: | Line 224: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{isc|Keohretcha}} | |{{isc|Keohretcha}} | ||
| | |Black Lace | ||
| | |"Agadoo" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |{{isc|Luzze}} | ||
|Saara Aalto | |||
|"Minne menee, mistä tulee" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{isc|Kwonia}} | |{{isc|Kwonia}} | ||
|T-ara | |||
|"Sexy Love" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |{{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
| | |Archive | ||
| | |"Bullets" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 257: | Line 255: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{isc|Rötenrod}} | |{{isc|Rötenrod}} | ||
|Muse | |||
|"Starlight" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{isc|Harlequenia}} | |{{isc|Harlequenia}} | ||
|Genesis | |||
|"Home By the Sea" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{isc|Yazminia}} | |{{isc|Yazminia}} | ||
|Sameba | |||
|"Gelino" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{isc|Novatlantida}} | |{{isc|Novatlantida}} | ||
|Silence 4 | |Silence 4 | ||
| | |To Give | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 285: | Line 283: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{isc|Carpathia}} | |{{isc|Carpathia}} | ||
| | |Natasha Morozova | ||
| | |"Prince Igor" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 292: | Line 290: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{isc|Oalia}} | |{{isc|Oalia}} | ||
| | |KARA | ||
| | |"Pandora" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 300: | Line 298: | ||
|{{isc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} | |{{isc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} | ||
| Gossip | | Gossip | ||
| "Move | | "Move in the Right Direction" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 306: | Line 304: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |{{isc|Lacrea}} | ||
|Marlango | |||
|"It's Alright" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |{{isc|Chruno}} | ||
|Mylène Farmer | |||
|"Lonely Lisa" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{isc|Anselmsuusonia}} | |{{isc|Anselmsuusonia}} | ||
|Patricia Kaas | |||
|"Mon mec à moi" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
| | |CHVRCHES | ||
| | |"The Mother We Share" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{isc|Republic of Lost Islands}} | |{{isc|Republic of Lost Islands}} | ||
| | |Amberian Dawn | ||
| | |"He Sleeps in a Grove" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 341: | Line 339: | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{isc|Symphony Isles}} | |{{isc|Symphony Isles}} | ||
| | |Rachel Platten | ||
| | |"1000 Ships" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{isc|DPR Jindalea}} | |{{isc|DPR Jindalea}} | ||
| | |A Lu A Zhuo | ||
| | |"Beautiful China" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 355: | Line 353: | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{isc|Thorway}} | |{{isc|Thorway}} | ||
|Friðrik Dór | |||
|"Nóttin svört" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Final=== | ===Final=== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 552: | Line 547: | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Automatic Finalist==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
|Yohanna | |||
|"Worryfish" | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 02:54, 18 February 2013
| Internatia Song Contest 9 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final | March 2013 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Royal Concert Hall |
| Presenter(s) | TBA |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 44 (to date) |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
The Internatia Song Contest 9 will be annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Saint Eva & Lepland, following Kristina's win in the 7th contest with the song "Life is a Game".
Results
Semi-Finals
Semi-Final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armin van Buuren feat. Sharon den Adel | "In and Out of Love" | |||
| 2 | Daddy Yankee | "Lovumba" | |||
| 3 | Yuridia | "Enamorada y herida" | |||
| 4 | Jessie J | "Domino" | |||
| 5 | Kelly Clarkson | "Stronger (What Doesn't Kill You)" | |||
| 6 | E.S. Posthumus | "Nara" | |||
| 7 | Natalie Imbruglia | "That Day" | |||
| 8 | strajker | "nnf nnf nnf" | |||
| 9 | Röyksopp feat. Susanne Sundfør | "Running to the Sea" | |||
| 10 | Adele | "Set Fire to the Rain" | |||
| 11 | Cesaria Evora | "Africa Nossa" | |||
| 12 | Niki & The Dove | "Tomorrow" | |||
| 13 | Des'ree | "You Gotta Be" | |||
| 14 | Nadine | "Made Up My Mind" | |||
| 15 | Example | "Perfect Replacement" | |||
| 16 | Zbigniew Preisner | "Lacrimosa" | |||
| 17 | Two Steps From Hell | "Archangel" | |||
| 18 | Super Mama Djombo | "Dissan na m'bera" | |||
| 19 | Federico Aubele | "La esquina" | |||
| 20 | Nerina Pallot | "Sophia" | |||
| 21 | Ronya | "Annoying" |
Semi-Final 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taylor Swift | "Picture to Burn" | |||
| 2 | dEUS | "Little Arithmetics" | |||
| 3 | Black Lace | "Agadoo" | |||
| 4 | Saara Aalto | "Minne menee, mistä tulee" | |||
| 5 | T-ara | "Sexy Love" | |||
| 6 | Archive | "Bullets" | |||
| 7 | Muse | "Starlight" | |||
| 8 | Genesis | "Home By the Sea" | |||
| 9 | Sameba | "Gelino" | |||
| 10 | Silence 4 | To Give | |||
| 11 | Natasha Morozova | "Prince Igor" | |||
| 12 | KARA | "Pandora" | |||
| 13 | Gossip | "Move in the Right Direction" | |||
| 14 | Marlango | "It's Alright" | |||
| 15 | Mylène Farmer | "Lonely Lisa" | |||
| 16 | Patricia Kaas | "Mon mec à moi" | |||
| 17 | CHVRCHES | "The Mother We Share" | |||
| 18 | Amberian Dawn | "He Sleeps in a Grove" | |||
| 19 | Rachel Platten | "1000 Ships" | |||
| 20 | A Lu A Zhuo | "Beautiful China" | |||
| 21 | Friðrik Dór | "Nóttin svört" |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |||||
| 2 | |||||
| 3 | |||||
| 4 | |||||
| 5 | |||||
| 6 | |||||
| 7 | |||||
| 8 | |||||
| 9 | |||||
| 10 | |||||
| 11 | |||||
| 12 | |||||
| 13 | |||||
| 14 | |||||
| 15 | |||||
| 16 | |||||
| 17 | |||||
| 18 | |||||
| 19 | |||||
| 20 | |||||
| 21 | |||||
| 22 | |||||
| 23 | |||||
| 24 | |||||
| 25 |
Automatic Finalist
| Yohanna | "Worryfish" |
