Kaledonii in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Glossolalia Glossolalia] | |[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Glossolalia Glossolalia] | ||
|"Now We Are Free" | |"Now We Are Free" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]]''' | |||
|Karonii | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Aphrodite's Child | |||
|English | |||
|"Spring, Summer, Winter & Fall" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 17:12, 24 June 2013
| Kaledonii | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Kaledonii Song Festival |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | ISC 11th |
| Best result | 5th |
| Worst result | SF 15th |
Kaledonii has participated in the Internatia Song Contest since ISC 11.
| Edition | Region | Artist | Language | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11th | Karonii | English | "Traces Of You" | 5 | 89 | 6 | 67 | |
| 12th | Metsaema | Finnish | "Prinsessalle" | X | X | 15 | 47 | |
| 13th | Karonii | Glossolalia | "Now We Are Free" | |||||
| 14th | Karonii | English | "Spring, Summer, Winter & Fall" |
History
ISC 11: Internal Selection
Kambriite-duo Eva & the Heartmaker was internally selected by Radio Television Kaledonii to represent the nation in Marvelia. Their song Traces Of You qualified to the final.
ISC 12: Kaledonii Song Festival 1
Kaledonii Televote
ISC 13: Internal Selection
Karonii artist Lisa Gerrard was internally selected by Radio Television Kaledonii to represent the nation in the 13th Internatia Song Contest with the song Now We Are Free.