Internatia Song Contest 14: Difference between revisions
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|Marco Mengoni | |Marco Mengoni | ||
|"Pronto a correre" | |"Pronto a correre" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Amsteris}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Aonach}} | |{{isc|Aonach}} | ||
| Line 62: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|DPR Jindalea}} | |{{isc|DPR Jindalea}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Edoriada}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 72: | Line 88: | ||
|Chairlift | |Chairlift | ||
|"Amanaemonesia" | |"Amanaemonesia" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Harlequenia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |{{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
|Edyta Górniak | |Edyta Górniak | ||
|"Consequences" | |"Consequences" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Irlandia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Kaledonii}} | | {{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
| Aphrodite's Child | | Aphrodite's Child | ||
| "Spring, Summer, Winter & Fall" | | "Spring, Summer, Winter & Fall" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Keohretcha}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |{{isc|Kosma}} | ||
| Line 90: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Luzze}} (host) | |{{isc|Luzze}} (host) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Marvelia}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 95: | Line 127: | ||
|{{isc|Monteverde}} | |{{isc|Monteverde}} | ||
|Marzia Gaggioli | |Marzia Gaggioli | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 104: | Line 140: | ||
|Sigur Rós | |Sigur Rós | ||
|"Ísjaki" | |"Ísjaki" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Puntíkov}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Sibinia}} | |{{isc|Sibinia}} | ||
| Line 110: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Spirevo}} | |{{isc|Spirevo}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Sockistan}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Symphony Isles}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |{{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 180: | ||
|TBA 27 July | |TBA 27 July | ||
|TBA 27 July | |TBA 27 July | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Volnytaria}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Yutuland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:57, 9 July 2013
The Internatia Song Contest 14 will be the 14th annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Lovendalen, Luzze, hosted by national broadcaster ZZTV, following Bebe Black's win in the 12th contest with the song "Never Forget".
Location
The contest will take place in Lovendalen, capital of Luzze. Venue will be announced soon.
Confirmed participants
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Marco Mengoni | "Pronto a correre" | |
| Chairlift | "Amanaemonesia" | |
| Edyta Górniak | "Consequences" | |
| Aphrodite's Child | "Spring, Summer, Winter & Fall" | |
| TBD August 2 | TBD August 2 | |
| Marzia Gaggioli | ||
| Lili Iwanowa | ||
| Sigur Rós | "Ísjaki" | |
| TBA 27 July | TBA 27 July | |
