DimkaRUS in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 17 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 4|ISC 4th]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 4|ISC 4th]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 6th: [[Internatia Song Contest 4|ISC | |ESC best = 6th: [[Internatia Song Contest 4|ISC 4]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 24th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''DimkaRUS''' is participating in [[Internatia Song Contest]] since [[Internatia Song Contest 4|4th edition]]. | '''DimkaRUS''' is participating in [[Internatia Song Contest]] since [[Internatia Song Contest 4|4th edition]]. | ||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
| Line 151: | Line 147: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 20|20th]]''' | |||
|Depeche Mode | |||
|"FreeLove" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|24 | |||
|30 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:29, 28 February 2014
| DimkaRUS | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 17 |
| First appearance | ISC 4th |
| Best result | 6th: ISC 4 |
| Worst result | 24th SF: ISC 20 |
DimkaRUS is participating in Internatia Song Contest since 4th edition.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th | Era | "Mother" | 6 | 68 | ||
| 5th | Tic Tac Toe | "Warum" | 19 | 19 | ||
| 6th | Enrique Iglesias | "Hero" | 16 | 35 | ||
| 7th | Rihanna | "Diamonds" | 17 | 38 | ||
| 8th | Vanilla Ninja | "Don't Go Too Fast" | 15 | 75 | 7 | 57 |
| 9th | Adele | "Set Fire to the Rain" | 13 | 79 | 6 | 80 |
| 10th | Anna Semenovich | "Obmanutie lyudi" | X | X | 20 | 34 |
| 11th | Margaret Berger | "Will You Remember Me Tomorrow" | X | X | 17 | 21 |
| 12th | Marlon Roudette | "Anti-Hero" | X | X | 16 | 39 |
| 13th | Verona | "Omm" | X | X | 16 | 42 |
| 14th | Miley Cyrus | "We Can't Stop" | X | X | 19 | 30 |
| 15th | The Hardkiss | "October" | 10 | 112 | 13* | 58 |
| 16th | Dead Can Dance | "The Host of Seraphim" | 11 | 99 | 8 | 53 |
| 17th | Guru Groove Foundation | "Moscow" | 27 | 32 | 12 | 58 |
| 18th | Nelly Furtado | "Waiting For The Night" | X | X | 23 | 31 |
| 19th | Max Barskih | "Nebo" | 25 | 68 | 6 | 75 |
| 20th | Depeche Mode | "FreeLove" | X | X | 24 | 30 |
* In 15th edition DimkaRUS qualified through the jury selection.