Internatia Song Contest 23: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
}} | }} | ||
== | ==Results== | ||
===Semi-final 1=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Draw | |||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |1 | ||
| | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
|" | |Zella Dey | ||
|"Sweet Ophelia" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |Valdron | ||
|" | |Anna McLuckie | ||
|"Little Man On The Moon" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |3 | ||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | |||
|Jeanette | |||
|"Porque te vas" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |4 | ||
|{{isc|The Evergreen Lands}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |5 | ||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |6 | ||
|{{isc|DPR Jindalea}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |7 | ||
| | |{{isc|San Remo}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |8 | ||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |9 | ||
| | |{{isc|Volnytaria}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |10 | ||
|{{isc|Carpathia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |11 | ||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |12 | ||
|{{isc|HKJIADH}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
| | |||
|{{isc| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
|Avalanche City | |Avalanche City | ||
|"Ends In The Ocean" | |"Ends In The Ocean" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |15 | ||
| | |{{isc|Luzze}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |16 | ||
|{{isc|Leshia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{isc|Dvipantara}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |18 | ||
| | |{{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
|" | |RuPaul | ||
|"Sissy That Walk" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |19 | ||
|{{isc|Edoriada}} | |||
|Nightwish | |||
|"Cadence Of Her Last Breath" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |20 | ||
|{{isc|Pebbleland}} | |||
|Concorde | |||
|"Sons" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |21 | ||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
|Sharon Doorson | |||
|"Fail In Love" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |22 | ||
|{{isc|Tjärsklanjska}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |23 | ||
|{{isc|Yazminia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|Huania | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | ! Country | ||
| | ! Artist | ||
! Song | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Amsteris}} | |||
|Bobby Andonov | |||
|"War Is Love" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Anselmsuusonia}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Aonach}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Atsoumpalia}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Canedonia}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Caprika}} | |||
|Lena | |||
|"Pink Elephant" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|DimkaRUS}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Eriod}} | ||
| | |Klô Pelgag | ||
|" | |"La fièvre des fleurs" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | |||
|Jenni Vartiainen | |||
|"Suru on Kunniavieras" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Haven}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
| | |Within Temptation | ||
|" | |"Faster" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Keohretcha}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Lacrea}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Porielana}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| | |Lauren Aquilina | ||
|" | |"Forest Fires" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Sockistan}} | |||
|Indila | |||
|"Tourner Dans Le Vide" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Spirevo}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Stylé}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Territrius}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Yutuland}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Alexandria}} (Host) | |||
|Kumiko Noma | |||
|"Lilium" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Zephyrus}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 09:30, 4 May 2014
| Internatia Song Contest 23 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | May 2014 |
| Final | May 2014 |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 49 |
| Debuting | Huania Valdron |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
The Internatia Song Contest 23 will be the monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Dalistra, Alexandria, hosted by national broadcaster TRA, following win in the 21 contest with the song River Flows in You.
Results
Semi-final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zella Dey | "Sweet Ophelia" | |||
| 2 | Valdron | Anna McLuckie | "Little Man On The Moon" | ||
| 3 | Jeanette | "Porque te vas" | |||
| 4 | |||||
| 5 | |||||
| 6 | |||||
| 7 | |||||
| 8 | |||||
| 9 | |||||
| 10 | |||||
| 11 | |||||
| 12 | |||||
| 13 | |||||
| 14 | Avalanche City | "Ends In The Ocean" | |||
| 15 | |||||
| 16 | |||||
| 17 | |||||
| 18 | RuPaul | "Sissy That Walk" | |||
| 19 | Nightwish | "Cadence Of Her Last Breath" | |||
| 20 | Concorde | "Sons" | |||
| 21 | Sharon Doorson | "Fail In Love" | |||
| 22 | |||||
| 23 | |||||
| 24 | Huania |
| Country | Artist | Song | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobby Andonov | "War Is Love" | ||
| Lena | "Pink Elephant" | ||
| Klô Pelgag | "La fièvre des fleurs" | ||
| Jenni Vartiainen | "Suru on Kunniavieras" | ||
| Within Temptation | "Faster" | ||
| Lauren Aquilina | "Forest Fires" | ||
| Indila | "Tourner Dans Le Vide" | ||
| Kumiko Noma | "Lilium" | ||
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Indila | ISC 20 | ||
| Jenni Vartiainen | ISC 7, ISC 12, ISC 16 |