Zephyrus in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = ZTV | |Member station = ZTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 10 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Icona Pop ft. Charli XCX | |{{flagicon|Sweden}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Icona Pop ft. Charli XCX | ||
|"I Love It" | |"I Love It" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 30|30th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}}{{flagicon|United States}} Kristina Maria ft. JC Chasez | |||
|"Animal" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 103: | Line 111: | ||
==Voting History== | ==Voting History== | ||
As of {{ISCed| | As of {{ISCed|29}}st edition, Zephyrus' voting history is as follow: | ||
{{col-begin}} | {{col-begin}} | ||
Line 115: | Line 123: | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
|33 | |||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{isc|Luzze}} | | {{isc|Luzze}} | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
| | |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Hanzyuki}} | ||
| | |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{isc|Anselmsuusonia}} | | {{isc|Anselmsuusonia}} | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 146: | Line 154: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{isc|DPR Jindalea}} | | {{isc|DPR Jindalea}} | ||
| | |43 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
Line 153: | Line 161: | ||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}} | ||
| | |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Valdron}} | ||
| | |23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:32, 18 December 2014
Zephyrus | |
---|---|
Member station | ZTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 10 |
First appearance | ISC 21 |
Best result | ISC 25 (F: 8th) |
Worst result | ISC 22 (SF: 21st) |
Zephyrus made their debut at the 21st edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Stettino, Monteverde.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21st | Crystal | "Hív A Végtelen" | 18 | 100 | 11 | 54 |
22nd | The Broken Circle Breakdown | "If I Needed You" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 36 | |
23rd | Dario G | "Sunchyme" | 24 | 75 | 17 | 29 |
24th | Enya | "Book Of Days" | 25 | 70 | 9 | 63 |
25th | Alesha Dixon | "The Boy Does Nothing" | 8 | 127 | 7 | 78 |
26th | Belle Perez & Voice Male | "Hijo De La Luna" | 15 | 111 | 12 | 58 |
27th | Rachuli | "Welcome to Racha" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 58 | |
28th | Nick Cave & Kylie Minogue | "Where The Wild Roses Grow" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 51 | |
29th | Icona Pop ft. Charli XCX | "I Love It" | 11 | |||
30th | Kristina Maria ft. JC Chasez | "Animal" |
Voting History
As of 29st edition, Zephyrus' voting history is as follow:
|
|