Internatia Song Contest 32: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 426: | Line 426: | ||
! Previous country represented | ! Previous country represented | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chisu | | Chisu (part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017) | ||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | | {{flagu|Kosma}} | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 4|ISC 4]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 4|ISC 4]] | ||
| Line 436: | Line 436: | ||
| {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | | {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jenni Vartiainen | | Jenni Vartiainen (part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017) | ||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | | {{flagu|Kosma}} | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]], [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]], [[Internatia Song Contest 16|ISC 16]], [[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]], [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]], [[Internatia Song Contest 16|ISC 16]], [[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]] | ||
| {{flagu|Novatlantida}}, {{flagu|Irdminia}}, {{flagu|Kosma}}, {{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | | {{flagu|Novatlantida}}, {{flagu|Irdminia}}, {{flagu|Kosma}}, {{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Johanna Kurkela | | Johanna Kurkela (part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017) | ||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | | {{flagu|Kosma}} | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]], [[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]], [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]], [[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]], [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]] | ||
| Line 451: | Line 451: | ||
| {{flagu|Fierce}} | | {{flagu|Fierce}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lauri Tähkä | | Lauri Tähkä (part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017) | ||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | | {{flagu|Kosma}} | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] (with Elonkerjuu) | ||
| {{flagu|Canedonia}} | | {{flagu|Canedonia}} | ||
|- | |||
| Lauri Ylönen (part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017) | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]] (part of The Rasmus) | |||
| {{flagu|Puntíkov}} | |||
|- | |||
| Lenna Kuurmaa (with Moonland) | |||
| {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8]] (part of Vanilla Ninja) | |||
| {{flagu|DimkaRUS}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Molly Sandén | | Molly Sandén | ||
Revision as of 17:32, 6 February 2015
| Internatia Song Contest 32 | |
|---|---|
| Are You Coming To The Tree? | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | February 2015 |
| Final | February 2015 |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 52 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
Internatia Song Contest 32 will be the 32nd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest and it's going to be hosted in Ljuvdam, Luzze following the win of Jennifer Lawrence with her "The Hanging Tree".
Results
Semi-final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sofi Mayen | "Memoria" | |||
| 2 | Karina Krysko-Skambinė | "Jausmų Labirinte" | |||
| 3 | Billy Boyd | "The Last Goodbye" | |||
| 4 | Värttinä | "Kivutar" | |||
| 5 | Molly Sandén | "Phoenix" | |||
| 6 | Tolvai Renáta feat. Rácz Gergő | "Ez Még Csak A Kezdet" | |||
| 7 | Rasabasa | "Interstellar" | |||
| 8 | G.R.L. | "Lighthouse" | |||
| 9 | Astro | "Colombo" | |||
| 10 | Nianell | "Liefde Begin Eers In My" | |||
| 11 | Vaidas Baumila | "Tik Žmogus" | |||
| 12 | Yao Beina | "When that flower blossomed" | |||
| 13 | Valentin Marceau | "Défendre Alice" | |||
| 14 | Thomston | "Burning Out" | |||
| 15 | Lemon Joy | "Kažkada" | |||
| 16 | M83 | "Midnight City" | |||
| 17 | Kamahl | "The elephant song" | |||
| 18 | Ash Koley | "Criminal" | |||
| 19 | Adriana Figueroa | "The Hanging Tree" | |||
| 20 | The Bloody Beetroots | "Chronicles of a Fallen Love" | |||
| 21 | Tiga | "(Far From) Home (The Speed Of Sexor Reprise)" | |||
| 22 | Sorten Muld | "Ravnen" | |||
| 23 | Donkeyboy | "Crazy Something Normal" | |||
| 24 | Eva & The Heartmaker | "Told You" | |||
| 25 | Selena Gomez | "Come & Get It" | |||
| 26 | Rachel Plattern | "Fight Song" |
Semi-final 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ella Eyre | "If I Go" | |||
| 2 | Jeroen van der Boom & Leonie Meijer | "Los van de grond" | |||
| 3 | Jurga Šeduikytė | "Instrukcija" | |||
| 4 | School Food Punishment | "Light Prayer" | |||
| 5 | Tove Lo | "Habits (Stay High)" | |||
| 6 | Florrie | "Free Falling" | |||
| 7 | Bella Yao | "The World Of Wars" | |||
| 8 | The Young Dubliner | "Foggy Dew" | |||
| 9 | Iselin Solheim | "The Wizard of Us" | |||
| 10 | Erutan | "The Rains of Castamere" | |||
| 11 | Cita Citata | "Sakitnya Tuh Disini" | |||
| 12 | Elin Bell | "Over and Out" | |||
| 13 | Lara Fabian | "Deux ils, deux elles" | |||
| 14 | Valravn | "Koder på snor" | |||
| 15 | Secret Garden | "Sleepsong" | |||
| 16 | Nabiha | "Animals" | |||
| 17 | Cara Dillon | "Black is the Color" | |||
| 18 | Zazí | "Bei mir bist du schön" | |||
| 19 | Moonland feat. Lenna Kuurmaa | "Out of Reach" | |||
| 20 | Sound of Cancer | "Darkarnival" | |||
| 21 | Getter Jaani and Koit Toome | "Valged Ööd" | |||
| 22 | Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017 | "Lohtu" | |||
| 23 | Lukas Petraitis | "Sirens" | |||
| 24 | Rin' | "Sakitama" | |||
| 25 | Nora Jabri | "Berlin Wall" |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Paula Vesala | "Miten ja miksi" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chisu (part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017) | ISC 4 | ||
| Eva & The Heartmaker | ISC 11 | ||
| Jenni Vartiainen (part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017) | ISC 7, ISC 12, ISC 16, ISC 23 | ||
| Johanna Kurkela (part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017) | ISC 17, ISC 22, ISC 25 | ||
| Lara Fabian | ISC 16 | ||
| Lauri Tähkä (part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017) | ISC 10 (with Elonkerjuu) | ||
| Lauri Ylönen (part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017) | ISC 15 (part of The Rasmus) | ||
| Lenna Kuurmaa (with Moonland) | ISC 8 (part of Vanilla Ninja) | ||
| Molly Sandén | ISC 26 | ||
| Nianell | ISC 8 | ||
| Paula Vesala | ISC 22 | ||
| Rachel Plattern | ISC 9 | ||
| Secret Garden | ISC 15 | ||
| Tove Lo | ISC 26 |