Internatia Song Contest 34: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]] | ||
| {{flagu|Spirevo}} | | {{flagu|Spirevo}} | ||
|- | |||
| Ingrid Michaelson | |||
| {{flagu|Auspikitan}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]] | |||
| {{flagu|Chruno}} | |||
|- | |||
| Katy Perry | |||
| {{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 5|ISC 5]], [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]] | |||
| {{flagu|Irlandia}}, {{flagu|Pen Island}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lemon Joy | | Lemon Joy | ||
Revision as of 08:48, 29 March 2015
| Internatia Song Contest 34 | |
|---|---|
| Flow | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | April 2015 |
| Final | April 2015 |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 46 (to date) |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
Internatia Song Contest 34 will be the 34th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest and will be hosted in Ción, Lacrea after their victory in the 32nd edition of the contest with the song "Over And Out", which means that they have the rights to host the edition.
Confirmed Countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Janet Devlin | "Wonderful" | |
| Azealia Banks | "Chasing Time" | |
| Ingrid Michaelson | "Girls Chase Boys" | |
| Denmark + Winter | "Every Breath You Take" | |
| Irina Medvedeva | "Lyubov Nastala" | |
| Moranbong Band | "People's Joy" | |
| Nana Mouskouri | TBA 23rd March 2015 | |
| La Gossa Sorda | "La Polseguera" | |
| The Killers | "Somebody Told Me" | |
| "อาภาพร" (Apaporn Nakornsawan) | "อารมณ์เสีย" (Aromsia) | |
| Lemon Joy | "Ylang Ylang" | |
| Eluveitie | "The Call of the Mountains" | |
| Aurora | "Runaway" | |
| Mohammed Aslam & Bonnie Chakraborty | "Azeem O Shaan Shahenshah" | |
| Katy Perry | "E.T." | |
| Nero | "Guilt" | |
| Band of Horses | "No One's Gonna Love You" | |
| Besa | "Tatuazh Në Zemër" | |
| Jolin Tsai | "Play" | |
| Polina Gagarina | "Nyet" | |
| Laing | "Safari" | |
| TBA 30 March 2015[1] | TBA 30 March 2015[1] | |
| Elle King | "Ex's & Oh's" | |
| Sandra van Nieuwland | "Hunter" | |
| Meghan Trainor | "Dear Future Husband" | |
| Unknown country | Carly Rae Jepsen | "I Really Like You" |
Other Countries
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Besa | ISC 15 | ||
| Carly Rae Jepsen | ? | ISC 4 | |
| Eluveitie | ISC 23 | ||
| Ingrid Michaelson | ISC 25 | ||
| Katy Perry | ISC 5, ISC 17 | ||
| Lemon Joy | ISC 32 | ||
| Meghan Trainor | ISC 28, ISC 30 | ||
| Moranbong Band | ISC 2, ISC 6, ISC 10, ISC 23 | ||
| Polina Gagarina | ISC 19 | ||
| The Killers | ISC 13 |