Internatia Song Contest 34: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| {{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | | {{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | ||
| | | AURORA | ||
| "Runaway" | | "Runaway" | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 465: | Line 465: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 28|ISC 28]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 28|ISC 28]] | ||
| {{flagu|St Olaf}} | | {{flagu|St Olaf}} | ||
|- | |||
| Ellie Goulding | |||
| {{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]] | |||
| {{flagu|Alexandria}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Eluveitie | | Eluveitie | ||
| Line 470: | Line 475: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]] | ||
| {{flagu|Spirevo}} | | {{flagu|Spirevo}} | ||
|- | |||
| Icona Pop (with Cobra Starship) | |||
| {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]], [[Internatia Song Contest 29|ISC 29]] (with Charli XCX) | |||
| {{flagu|L.M Lažovi}}, {{flagu|Zephyrus}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ingrid Michaelson | | Ingrid Michaelson | ||
| Line 475: | Line 485: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]] | ||
| {{flagu|Chruno}} | | {{flagu|Chruno}} | ||
|- | |||
| Jolin Tsai | |||
| {{flagu|Rata Sum}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]] | |||
| {{flagu|Rata Sum}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Katy Perry | | Katy Perry | ||
| Line 485: | Line 500: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] | ||
| {{flagu|Huania}} | | {{flagu|Huania}} | ||
|- | |||
| Martin Rollinski | |||
| {{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 16|ISC 16]] | |||
| {{flagu|Pebbleland}} | |||
|- | |||
| Marzia Gaggioli | |||
| {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 14|ISC 14]] | |||
| {{flagu|Monteverde}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Moranbong Band | | Moranbong Band | ||
| Line 490: | Line 515: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 2|ISC 2]], [[Internatia Song Contest 6|ISC 6]], [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]], [[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 2|ISC 2]], [[Internatia Song Contest 6|ISC 6]], [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]], [[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]] | ||
| {{flagu|HKJIADH}}, {{flagu|DPR Jindalea}} | | {{flagu|HKJIADH}}, {{flagu|DPR Jindalea}} | ||
|- | |||
| Of Monsters and Men | |||
| {{flagu|Háttųka}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 5|ISC 5]] | |||
| {{flagu|San Monique}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The Killers | | The Killers | ||
| Line 495: | Line 525: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13]] | ||
| {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | | {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
|- | |||
| Tove Lo (with Alesso) | |||
| {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 26|ISC 26]], [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] | |||
| {{flagu|Kaeros Islands}}, {{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:49, 31 March 2015
| Internatia Song Contest 34 | |
|---|---|
| Flow | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | April 2015 |
| Final | April 2015 |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 55 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
Internatia Song Contest 34 will be the 34th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest and will be hosted in Ción, Lacrea after their victory in the 32nd edition of the contest with the song "Over And Out", which means that they have the rights to host the edition.
Results
Semi-final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ingrid Michaelson | "Girls Chase Boys" | |||
| 2 | Jolin Tsai | "Play" | |||
| 3 | Besa | "Tatuazh Në Zemër" | |||
| 4 | Selah Sue | "Reason" | |||
| 5 | Nana Mouskouri | "Ksimeronei" | |||
| 6 | Euzen | "The Great Escape" | |||
| 7 | Janet Devlin | "Wonderful" | |||
| 8 | B-A-B-E | "(Itsie Bitsie Boe) geef maar lekker toe" | |||
| 9 | Cobra Starship feat. Icona Pop | "Never Been In Love" | |||
| 10 | Siobhan Wilson | "All Dressed Up" | |||
| 11 | Ines Erbus | "Dim od cigareta" | |||
| 12 | The Cardigans | "For What Is Worth" | |||
| 13 | Sydney Wayser | "Belfast Child" | |||
| 14 | Martin Rolinski | "Golden Rays" | |||
| 15 | La Gossa Sorda | "La Polseguera" | |||
| 16 | Sandra van Nieuwland | "Hunter" | |||
| 17 | Young Rising Sons | "High" | |||
| 18 | Little May | "Boardwalks" | |||
| 19 | AURORA | "Runaway" | |||
| 20 | Jack Savoretti | "The Other Side" | |||
| 21 | Борисенко | "Короли ночной Вероны" | |||
| 22 | Ruby Frost | "Water To Ice" | |||
| 23 | Cécile Corbel | "Entendez-vous" | |||
| 24 | Carly Rae Jepsen | "I Really Like You" | |||
| 25 | Alessio feat. Tove Lo | "Heroes (We Could Be)" | |||
| 26 | Katy Perry | "E.T." | |||
| 27 | Of Monsters and Men | "Crystals" |
Semi-final 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ellie Goulding | "Love Me Like You Do" | |||
| 2 | Eluveitie | "The Call of the Mountains" | |||
| 3 | Irina Medvedeva | "Lyubov Nastala" | |||
| 4 | Laura Doggett | "Old Faces" | |||
| 5 | Band of Horses | "No One's Gonna Love You" | |||
| 6 | Rebecca & Fiona | "Candy Love" | |||
| 7 | Maraaya | "Lovin' Me" | |||
| 8 | Lemon Joy | "Ylang Ylang" | |||
| 9 | Dami Im | "Super Love" | |||
| 10 | Mohammed Aslam & Bonnie Chakraborty | "Azeem O Shaan Shahenshah" | |||
| 11 | Madeos feat. Passion Pit | "Pay No Mind" | |||
| 12 | Mariah Carey | "Obsessed" | |||
| 13 | After School | "Flashback" | |||
| 14 | Denai Moore | "Blame" | |||
| 15 | Kapela ze Wsi Warszawa | "W Boru Kalinka" | |||
| 16 | Siddharta | "Napoj" | |||
| 17 | Elle King | "Ex's & Oh's" | |||
| 18 | Galantis | "Runaway (U&I)" | |||
| 19 | Moranbong Band | "People's Joy" | |||
| 20 | The Killers | "Somebody Told Me" | |||
| 21 | Laing | "Safari" | |||
| 22 | Marzia Gaggioli | "Maiṁ āpa ki hūm" | |||
| 23 | Amanda Jenssen | "Dry My Soul" | |||
| 24 | "อาภาพร" (Apaporn Nakornsawan) | "อารมณ์เสีย" (Aromsia) | |||
| 25 | Rae Morris | "Skin" | |||
| 26 | Nero | "Guilt" | |||
| 27 | Denmark + Winter | "Every Breath You Take" |
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Besa | ISC 15 | ||
| Carly Rae Jepsen | ISC 4 | ||
| Cécile Corbel | ISC 18 | ||
| Dami Im | ISC 28 | ||
| Ellie Goulding | ISC 17 | ||
| Eluveitie | ISC 23 | ||
| Icona Pop (with Cobra Starship) | ISC 17, ISC 29 (with Charli XCX) | ||
| Ingrid Michaelson | ISC 25 | ||
| Jolin Tsai | ISC 17 | ||
| Katy Perry | ISC 5, ISC 17 | ||
| Lemon Joy | ISC 32 | ||
| Martin Rollinski | ISC 16 | ||
| Marzia Gaggioli | ISC 14 | ||
| Moranbong Band | ISC 2, ISC 6, ISC 10, ISC 23 | ||
| Of Monsters and Men | ISC 5 | ||
| The Killers | ISC 13 | ||
| Tove Lo (with Alesso) | ISC 26, ISC 32 |