Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest 36: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
Line 31: Line 31:
|-
|-
| {{isc|Alma Livre}}
| {{isc|Alma Livre}}
|  
| 
|
| 
|-
|-
| {{isc|Alteus}}
| {{isc|Alteus}}
|  
| Reigan
|
| "All Of The Pieces"
|-
|-
| {{isc|Amsteris}}
| {{isc|Amsteris}}
|Polina Gagarina
| Polina Gagarina
|"Kukushka"
| "Kukushka"
|-
|-
| {{isc|Aonach}}
| {{isc|Aonach}}
|  
| Laura Cserpes
|
| "Ments meg ha fáj"
|-
|-
| {{isc|Auspikitan}}
| {{isc|Auspikitan}}
|  
| Sigma feat. Labrinth
|
| "Higher"
|-
|-
| {{isc|Bubblique}}
| {{isc|Bubblique}}
Line 55: Line 55:
|-
|-
| {{isc|Caprika}}
| {{isc|Caprika}}
|  
| Bitter Sweet
|
| "Dirty Laundry"
|-
|-
| {{isc|Chruno}}
| {{isc|Chruno}}
|  
| 
|
| 
|-
|-
| {{isc|DPR Jindalea}}
| {{isc|DPR Jindalea}}
|  
| 
|  
| 
|-
|-
| {{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}}
| {{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}}
|  
| 
|
| 
|-
|-
| {{isc|Dvipantara}}
| {{isc|Dvipantara}}
|  
| Ella Eyre
|  
| "Comeback"
|-
| {{isc|Edoriada}}
| Mark Ronson feat. Bruno Mars
| "Uptown Funk"
|-
|-
| {{isc|Eriod}}
| {{isc|Eriod}}
|  
| Kaneholler
|  
| "Paper Games"
|-
|-
| {{isc|Evergreen Lands}}
| {{isc|Evergreen Lands}}
| TBA 27 May
| The Monk By The Sea
| TBA 27 May
| "Veien Jeg Går"
|-
|-
| {{isc|Grolskira}}
| {{isc|Grolskira}}
Line 91: Line 95:
|-
|-
| {{isc|Hanzyuki}}
| {{isc|Hanzyuki}}
|  
| Playa Limbo
|  
| "Piérdeme El Respeto"
|-
|-
| {{isc|Haven}}
| {{isc|Haven}}
|  
| Years & Years
|
| "King"
|-
|-
| {{isc|Huania}}
| {{isc|Huania}}
Line 103: Line 107:
|-
|-
| {{isc|Háttųka}}
| {{isc|Háttųka}}
|  
| 
|
| 
|-
|-
| {{isc|Irdminia}}
| {{isc|Irdminia}}
Line 111: Line 115:
|-
|-
| {{isc|Kaeros Islands}}
| {{isc|Kaeros Islands}}
|  
| 
|
| 
|-
|-
| {{isc|Kaledonii}}
| {{isc|Kaledonii}}
|  
| 
|
| 
|-
| {{isc|Kaministiquia}}
| Meg Myers
| "Sorry"
|-
| {{isc|Keohretcha}}
| Nilla Pizza
| "Papaveri e papere"
|-
| {{isc|Lacrea}}
| Nao Tokisawa
| "BRYNHILDR IN THE DARKNESS -EJECTRO-"
|-
|-
| {{isc|Lost Islands}}
| {{isc|Lost Islands}}
|  
| Marie-Mai
|
| "Déjà loin"
|-
|-
| {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
| {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
|  
| 
|
| 
|-
|-
| {{isc|Noxus}}
| {{isc|Noxus}}
|  
| Bingo Players
|  
| "Knock You Out"
|-
|-
| {{isc|Ova Anova}}
| {{isc|Ova Anova}}
|  
| Edurne
|  
| "Pretty Boy"
|-
|-
| {{isc|Pebbleland}}
| {{isc|Pebbleland}}
|  
| Josefin Winther
|
| "Last Amends"
|-
| {{isc|Pen Island}}
| Aminata
| "Land of Nibiru"
|-
|-
| {{isc|Porielana}}
| {{isc|Porielana}}
Line 143: Line 163:
|-
|-
| {{isc|Rata Sum}}
| {{isc|Rata Sum}}
|  
| Lim Kim
|  
| "Love Game"
|-
|-
| {{isc|RC Laranjeiras}}
| {{isc|RC Laranjeiras}}
|  
| Carrie Underwood
|  
| "Something In The Water"
|-
|-
| {{isc|Ruthsina}}
| {{isc|Ruthsina}}
|  
| Ha Hui
|
| "The Blindness of The Gent"
|-
|-
| {{isc|Sanlyona}}
| {{isc|Sanlyona}}
|  
| U2 feat. Mary J. Blige
|  
| "One"
|-
|-
| {{isc|Sunetti}}
| {{isc|Sunetti}}
| Christopher Tin ft. Lia, Aoi Tada & Kaori Omura
| Christopher Tin ft. Lia, Aoi Tada & Kaori Omura 
| "Mado Kara Mieru"
| "Mado Kara Mieru"
|-
|-
Line 167: Line 187:
|-
|-
| {{isc|Tikata}}
| {{isc|Tikata}}
|  
| 
|  
| 
|-
|-
| {{isc|Tonallán}} (Host)
| {{isc|Tonallán}} (Host)
|  
| 
|  
| 
|-
| {{isc|Yutuland}}
| Ramin Djawadi
| "Finale"
|-
|-
| {{isc|Zephyrus}}
| {{isc|Zephyrus}}
|  
| Lauris Reiniks
|  
| "Es Skrienu"
|}
|}



Revision as of 14:16, 1 June 2015

Internatia Song Contest 36
"Glow"
Dates
Semi-finalJune 2015
FinalJune 2015
Host
VenueSport Palace
Host broadcasterTonallán Tevellán
Participants
Number of entries37 (to date)
Returning Nicolas' Neighbour
Withdrawing Anselmsuusonia
 Valdron
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country.

Internatia Song Contest 36 will be the 36th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest and will be hosted by Tonallán, after their victory in the 34th edition of the contest with the song "Ex's & Oh's", which means that they have the rights to host the edition.

Confirmed Countries

Country Artist Song
 Alma Livre    
 Alteus Reigan "All Of The Pieces"
 Amsteris Polina Gagarina "Kukushka"
 Aonach Laura Cserpes "Ments meg ha fáj"
 Auspikitan Sigma feat. Labrinth "Higher"
 Bubblique Lena "Traffic Lights"
 Caprika Bitter Sweet "Dirty Laundry"
 Chruno    
 DPR Jindalea    
 Dulcet Ebullience    
 Dvipantara Ella Eyre "Comeback"
 Edoriada Mark Ronson feat. Bruno Mars "Uptown Funk"
 Eriod Kaneholler "Paper Games"
 Evergreen Lands The Monk By The Sea "Veien Jeg Går"
 Grolskira Natali "O, Bozhe, kakoj muzhchina!"
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug The ESC Vienna All Stars "Building Bridges"
 Hanzyuki Playa Limbo "Piérdeme El Respeto"
 Haven Years & Years "King"
 Huania Darude feat. AI AM "Beautiful Alien"
 Háttųka    
 Irdminia The Veronicas "Lolita"
 Kaeros Islands    
 Kaledonii    
 Kaministiquia Meg Myers "Sorry"
 Keohretcha Nilla Pizza "Papaveri e papere"
 Lacrea Nao Tokisawa "BRYNHILDR IN THE DARKNESS -EJECTRO-"
 Lost Islands Marie-Mai "Déjà loin"
 Nicolas' Neighbour    
 Noxus Bingo Players "Knock You Out"
 Ova Anova Edurne "Pretty Boy"
 Pebbleland Josefin Winther "Last Amends"
 Pen Island Aminata "Land of Nibiru"
 Porielana Scarlette Rabe "Battle Cry"
 Rata Sum Lim Kim "Love Game"
 RC Laranjeiras Carrie Underwood "Something In The Water"
 Ruthsina Ha Hui "The Blindness of The Gent"
 Sanlyona U2 feat. Mary J. Blige "One"
 Sunetti Christopher Tin ft. Lia, Aoi Tada & Kaori Omura  "Mado Kara Mieru"
 Tashkveny We Were Evergreen "Be Like You"
 Tikata    
 Tonallán (Host)    
 Yutuland Ramin Djawadi "Finale"
 Zephyrus Lauris Reiniks "Es Skrienu"

Returning Artists

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Conchita Wurst (part of The ESC Vienna All Stars)  HKJIADH ISC 24, ISC 30  DimkaRUS,  Pen Island
The Veronicas  Irdminia ISC 31  Leshia
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.