Internatia Song Contest 36: Difference between revisions
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
! Previous edition | ! Previous edition | ||
! Previous country represented | ! Previous country represented | ||
|- | |||
| Carrie Underwood | |||
| {{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 3|ISC 3]] (with Brad Paisley), [[Internatia Song Contest 4|ISC 4]], [[Internatia Song Contest 16|ISC 16]] | |||
| {{flagu|Swelatie}}, {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}, {{flagu|L.M Lažovi}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Conchita Wurst (part of The ESC Vienna All Stars) | | Conchita Wurst (part of The ESC Vienna All Stars) | ||
| {{flagu|HKJIADH}} | | {{flagu|HKJIADH}} | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 24|ISC 24]], [[Internatia Song Contest 30|ISC 30]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 24|ISC 24]], [[Internatia Song Contest 30|ISC 30]] | ||
| | | {{flagu|DimkaRUS}}, {{flagu|Pen Island}} | ||
|- | |||
| Ella Eyre | |||
| {{flagu|Dvipantara}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] | |||
| {{flagu|Amsteris}} | |||
|- | |||
| Lim Kim | |||
| {{flagu|Rata Sum}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 24|ISC 24]] (with Swings) | |||
| {{flagu|Rata Sum}} | |||
|- | |||
| Marie-Mai | |||
| {{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 30|ISC 30]] | |||
| {{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
|- | |||
| Polina Gagarina | |||
| {{flagu|Amsteris}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 19|ISC 19]] | |||
| {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
|- | |||
| Ramin Djawadi | |||
| {{flagu|Yutuland}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 24|ISC 24]] | |||
| {{flagu|Luzze}} | |||
|- | |||
| Sigma (with Labrinth) | |||
| {{flagu|Auspikitan}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]] (with Paloma Faith) | |||
| {{flagu|DimkaRUS}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The Veronicas | | The Veronicas | ||
| Line 221: | Line 256: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]] | ||
| {{flagu|Leshia}} | | {{flagu|Leshia}} | ||
|- | |||
| Years & Years | |||
| {{flagu|Haven}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 28|ISC 28]] | |||
| {{flagu|Evergreen Lands}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] | ||
Revision as of 14:36, 1 June 2015
| Internatia Song Contest 36 | |
|---|---|
| "Glow" | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | June 2015 |
| Final | June 2015 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Sport Palace |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 37 (to date) |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
Internatia Song Contest 36 will be the 36th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest and will be hosted by Tonallán, after their victory in the 34th edition of the contest with the song "Ex's & Oh's", which means that they have the rights to host the edition.
Confirmed Countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Reigan | "All Of The Pieces" | |
| Polina Gagarina | "Kukushka" | |
| Laura Cserpes | "Ments meg ha fáj" | |
| Sigma feat. Labrinth | "Higher" | |
| Lena | "Traffic Lights" | |
| Bitter Sweet | "Dirty Laundry" | |
| Ella Eyre | "Comeback" | |
| Mark Ronson feat. Bruno Mars | "Uptown Funk" | |
| Kaneholler | "Paper Games" | |
| The Monk By The Sea | "Veien Jeg Går" | |
| Natali | "O, Bozhe, kakoj muzhchina!" | |
| The ESC Vienna All Stars | "Building Bridges" | |
| Playa Limbo | "Piérdeme El Respeto" | |
| Years & Years | "King" | |
| Darude feat. AI AM | "Beautiful Alien" | |
| The Veronicas | "Lolita" | |
| Meg Myers | "Sorry" | |
| Nilla Pizza | "Papaveri e papere" | |
| Nao Tokisawa | "BRYNHILDR IN THE DARKNESS -EJECTRO-" | |
| Marie-Mai | "Déjà loin" | |
| Bingo Players | "Knock You Out" | |
| Edurne | "Pretty Boy" | |
| Josefin Winther | "Last Amends" | |
| Aminata | "Land of Nibiru" | |
| Scarlette Rabe | "Battle Cry" | |
| Lim Kim | "Love Game" | |
| Carrie Underwood | "Something In The Water" | |
| Ha Hui | "The Blindness of The Gent" | |
| U2 feat. Mary J. Blige | "One" | |
| Christopher Tin ft. Lia, Aoi Tada & Kaori Omura | "Mado Kara Mieru" | |
| We Were Evergreen | "Be Like You" | |
| Ramin Djawadi | "Finale" | |
| Lauris Reiniks | "Es Skrienu" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrie Underwood | ISC 3 (with Brad Paisley), ISC 4, ISC 16 | ||
| Conchita Wurst (part of The ESC Vienna All Stars) | ISC 24, ISC 30 | ||
| Ella Eyre | ISC 32 | ||
| Lim Kim | ISC 24 (with Swings) | ||
| Marie-Mai | ISC 30 | ||
| Polina Gagarina | ISC 19 | ||
| Ramin Djawadi | ISC 24 | ||
| Sigma (with Labrinth) | ISC 31 (with Paloma Faith) | ||
| The Veronicas | ISC 31 | ||
| Years & Years | ISC 28 |