Jump to content

Zeme Kūku in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Guilep (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
|National selection event =  
|National selection event =  
|Member station =  
|Member station =  
|ESC apps      = 1
|ESC apps      = 2
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 38|ISC 38]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 38|ISC 38]]
|ESC last      =
|ESC last      =
Line 37: Line 37:
|Mika
|Mika
|"Promiseland"
|"Promiseland"
|16
|104
|12
|63
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 39|39th]]'''
|Michael Patrick Kelly
|"Shake Away"
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 19:15, 5 September 2015

Zeme Kūku
Flag
Participation summary
Appearances2
First appearanceISC 38

Zeme Kūku made their debut in the 38th edition of the Internatia Song Contest held in Ithist, Alteus, after waiting for quite a while on the waiting list.

Results

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Jury qualifier
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Song Title Place Points Semi Points
38th Mika "Promiseland" 16 104 12 63
39th Michael Patrick Kelly "Shake Away"


MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.