Zeme Kūku in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 2 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 38|ISC 38]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 38|ISC 38]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Mika | |Mika | ||
|"Promiseland" | |"Promiseland" | ||
|16 | |||
|104 | |||
|12 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 39|39th]]''' | |||
|Michael Patrick Kelly | |||
|"Shake Away" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 19:15, 5 September 2015
| Zeme Kūku | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | ISC 38 |
Zeme Kūku made their debut in the 38th edition of the Internatia Song Contest held in Ithist, Alteus, after waiting for quite a while on the waiting list.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38th | Mika | "Promiseland" | 16 | 104 | 12 | 63 |
| 39th | Michael Patrick Kelly | "Shake Away" |