Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest 39: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|winner              =  
|winner              =  
|vote                = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
|vote                = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
|entries            = 33 (to date)
|entries            = 43 (to date)
|debut              =  
|debut              = {{isc|Ponásikwa}}<br>{{isc|Xara Khanate}}
|return              =  
|return              =  
|withdraw            =  
|withdraw            = {{isc|Lost Islands}}<br>{{isc|Yazminia}}
|null                =  
|null                =  
| col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries
| col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries
Line 63: Line 63:
* {{isc|Keohretcha}}
* {{isc|Keohretcha}}
* {{isc|Kosma}}
* {{isc|Kosma}}
* {{isc|Lost Islands}}
* {{isc|Luzze}}
* {{isc|Luzze}}
* {{isc|Ponásikwa}}
* {{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}}
* {{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}}
* {{isc|Tonallan}}
* {{isc|Tonallán}}
* {{isc|Yazminia}}
* {{isc|Xara Khanate}}


| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
Line 120: Line 120:
|-
|-
|{{isc|Aonach}}
|{{isc|Aonach}}
|
|Amel Bent
|
|"Délit"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Auspikitan}}
|{{isc|Auspikitan}}
Line 167: Line 167:
|"Two"
|"Two"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Hattuka}}
|{{isc|Háttųka}}
|
|Dirty Shirt
|
|"Balkanique"
|-
|-
|{{isc|HKJIADH}}
|{{isc|HKJIADH}}
Line 194: Line 194:
|Chisu
|Chisu
|"Ihana"
|"Ihana"
|-
|{{isc|Leshia}}
|
|
|-
|-
|{{isc|Lettuce}}
|{{isc|Lettuce}}
|MIN
|MIN
|"Stuck"
|"Stuck"
|-
|{{isc|Lost Islands}}
|Smith & Thell
|"Statue"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}}
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}}
Line 212: Line 212:
|-
|-
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
|
|Deborah Iurato
|
|"Da Sola"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Noxus}}
|{{isc|Noxus}}
Line 220: Line 220:
|-
|-
|{{isc|Ova Anova}}
|{{isc|Ova Anova}}
|
|Paola & Chiara
|
|
|-
|-
Line 244: Line 244:
|-
|-
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}}
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}}
|Lys Assia feat. NewJack
|"All In Your Head"
|-
|{{isc|Sanlyona}}
|
|
|
|
Line 262: Line 266:
|
|
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Tonallám}}
|Jesse & Joy
|"Ecos de Amor"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Valdron}}
|{{isc|Valdron}}
|Christine & The Queens
|
|"Photos Souvenirs"
|
|-
|-
|{{isc|Zephyrus}}
|{{isc|Zephyrus}}
Line 279: Line 287:
! Song
! Song
|-
|-
|{{isc|Alteus}} (Host)
|{{isc|Alteus}} (host)
|The Calling
|The Calling
|"Wherever You Will Go"
|"Wherever You Will Go"
Line 296: Line 304:
| {{isc|Kosma}}
| {{isc|Kosma}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 4|ISC 4]], [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] (part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017)
| [[Internatia Song Contest 4|ISC 4]], [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] (part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017)
| {{isc|Kosma}}
| {{isc|Kosma}}  
|-
| Christine & the Queens
| {{isc|Valdron}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 14|ISC 14]]
| {{isc|Tjärsklanjska}}  
|-
|-
| Ingrid Michaelson
| Ingrid Michaelson
Line 307: Line 310:
| [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]], [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]]
| [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]], [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]]
| {{isc|Chruno}}, {{isc|Auspikitan}}
| {{isc|Chruno}}, {{isc|Auspikitan}}
|-
| Jesse & Joy
| {{isc|Tonallán}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8]]
| {{isc|Tonallán}}
|-
|-
| Kylie Minogue
| Kylie Minogue

Revision as of 15:27, 30 August 2015

Internatia Song Contest 39
A World Of Moosic
Dates
FinalSeptember 2015
Host
VenueVorloran Mooing Hall
Host broadcasterAlteus BovineTV
Participants
Number of entries43 (to date)
Debuting Ponásikwa
 Xara Khanate
Withdrawing Lost Islands
 Yazminia
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 39 will be the 39th annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Alteus, and will be hosted by the national broadcaster BovineTV after their victory in 37th edition of Internatia Song Contest. That's the second time that the same nation hosts ISC twice in a row (first time this happened was in 1st and 2nd editions, both hosted by Spirevo).

The rules disobey caused Yazminia to withdraw from ISC permanently. As well as Lost Islands]'s national broadcaster, KPR, decided to stop participating around ISC 39-ISC 40. This ensures Xara Khanate's and Ponásikwa's possible debuts this editions.

Participants

Semi-final allocation draw

The pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and were as followed:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5

Confirmed Countries

Semifinalists

Country Artist Song
 Aonach Amel Bent "Délit"
 Auspikitan Beau "One Wing"
 Bubblique Kylie Minogue "Too Far"
 Caprika Natasha Marsh "I Won't Light a Candle"
 Chruno
 Dulcet Ebullience Toy-Box "Tarzan & Jane"
 Edoriada
 Eriod Dorothy "Wicked Ones"
 Evergreen Lands Pierre Kwenders feat. Jacobus "Mardi Gras"
 Gebze Rojda "Le Buke"
 Grolskira Kwabs "Walk"
 Hanzyuki Lenka "Two"
 Háttųka Dirty Shirt "Balkanique"
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Nihola "Hush kelibsiz O'zbekistonga"
 Huania Leon Somov & Jazzu "Gana"
 Irdminia Niyaz "Mazaar"
 Kaeros Islands
 Kaledonii Within Temptation ft. Piotr Rogucki "Whole World Is Watching"
 Kosma Chisu "Ihana"
 Leshia
 Lettuce MIN "Stuck"
 Men̈́sa Débruit "Mega Wanga"
 Monteverde Critical Mass "Prophecy of Divine Judgement"
 Nicolas' Neighbour Deborah Iurato "Da Sola"
 Noxus
 Ova Anova Paola & Chiara
 Pebbleland
 Porielana Eliane "Venus & Mars"
 Rata Sum Kan Mi Youn feat. Eric "Paparazzi"
 RC Laranjeiras Two Door Cinema Club "What You Know"
 Ruthsina
 Saint Eva & Lepland Lys Assia feat. NewJack "All In Your Head"
 Sanlyona
 Spitzenbergen Michelle "Herzstillstand"
 Sunetti Ingrid Michaelson "Time Machine"
 Tashkveny Karen Harding "Say Something"
 Tjärsklanjska
Template:Country data Tonallám Jesse & Joy "Ecos de Amor"
 Valdron
 Zephyrus

Finalists

Country Artist Song
 Alteus (host) The Calling "Wherever You Will Go"

Returning Artists

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Chisu  Kosma ISC 4, ISC 32 (part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017)  Kosma
Ingrid Michaelson  Sunetti ISC 25, ISC 34  Chruno,  Auspikitan
Jesse & Joy  Tonallán ISC 8  Tonallán
Kylie Minogue  Bubblique ISC 2, ISC 28 (with Nick Cave), ISC 33  Grolskira,  Zephyrus,  Anselmsuusonia
Lenka  Hanzyuki ISC 12, ISC 24  Tikata,  Grolskira
Within Temptation (with Piotr Rogucki)  Kaledonii ISC 23  Irdminia
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.