Internatia Song Contest 40: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 4 (to date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
|Megan | |||
|"Sous ma peau" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | |{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | ||
| Line 131: | Line 135: | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} ( | |{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} (host) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 20:51, 31 August 2015
The Internatia Song Contest 40 will be the 40th annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Dulcet Ebullience, and will be hosted by the national broadcaster DEBC after their victory in 38th edition of Internatia Song Contest with the song "Never Be the Same", performed by Jessica Mauboy.
Participants
Semi-final allocation draw
The pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and were as followed:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Megan | "Sous ma peau" | |
| Ayse Hatun Önal | "Çak Bir Selam (Gurcell Style Mix)" |
Finalist
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|