Internatia Song Contest 40: Difference between revisions
| Line 541: | Line 541: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]] | ||
| {{flagu|Huania}} | | {{flagu|Huania}} | ||
|- | |||
| Laïs | |||
| {{flagu|Bubblique}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 28|ISC 28]] | |||
| {{flagu|Bubblique}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lily Allen | | Lily Allen | ||
| Line 556: | Line 561: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]], [[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]], [[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11]] | ||
| {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}, {{isc|DimkaRUS}} | | {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}, {{isc|DimkaRUS}} | ||
|- | |||
| Marina Kaye | |||
| {{flagu|Pen Island}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 37|ISC 37]] | |||
| {{flagu|Tikata}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Metric | | Metric | ||
| Line 565: | Line 575: | ||
| {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}} | | {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}} | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 2|ISC 2]], [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]], [[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11]], [[Internatia Song Contest 29|ISC 29]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 2|ISC 2]], [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]], [[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11]], [[Internatia Song Contest 29|ISC 29]] | ||
| {{flagu|Tashkveny}}, {{flagu|Chruno}}, {{flagu|Lacrea}}, {{ | | {{flagu|Tashkveny}}, {{flagu|Chruno}}, {{flagu|Lacrea}}, {{flagu|Bubblique}} | ||
|- | |||
| Paramore (with Joy Williams) | |||
| {{flagu|Monteverde}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]] | |||
| {{flagu|Tjärsklanjska}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Purity Ring | | Purity Ring | ||
| Line 581: | Line 596: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]], [[Internatia Song Contest 36|ISC 36]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]], [[Internatia Song Contest 36|ISC 36]] | ||
| {{flagu|Leshia}}, {{flagu|Irdminia}} | | {{flagu|Leshia}}, {{flagu|Irdminia}} | ||
|- | |||
| Vance Joy | |||
| {{flagu|Dvipantara}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 19|ISC 19]] | |||
| {{flagu|Anselmsuusonia}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:31, 2 October 2015
The Internatia Song Contest 40 will be the 40th annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Dulcet Ebullience, and will be hosted by the national broadcaster DEBC after their victory in 38th edition of Internatia Song Contest with the song "Never Be the Same", performed by Jessica Mauboy.
Participants
Semi-final allocation draw
The pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and were as followed:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
Semi-Final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lily Allen | "Not Fair" | |||
| 2 | Korkeintotuus | "Mörkö" | |||
| 3 | Sam Tsui & Kina Grannis | "Bring Me The Night" | |||
| 4 | Margaret | "Heartbeat" | |||
| 5 | Mezdeke | "Alabina Yallah" | |||
| 6 | Foals | "Mountain At My Gates" | |||
| 7 | Sabi | "Wild Heart" | |||
| 8 | Saint Saviour | "Bang" | |||
| 9 | Mylène Farmer | "Sans Contrefaçon" | |||
| 10 | Johanna Iivanainen | "Joutsenlaulu" | |||
| 11 | Laïs | "De Wereld Vergaat" | |||
| 12 | Elifantree | "Confused" | |||
| 13 | Joanna Noëlle Blagden Levesque JoJo | "Save My Soul" | |||
| 14 | Rebekka Karijord | "The Noble Art of Letting Go" | |||
| 15 | Paramore feat. Joy Williams | "Hate To See Your Heart Break" | |||
| 16 | Marina Kaye | "Dancing With The Devil" | |||
| 17 | Vance Joy | "Fire and The Flood" | |||
| 18 | Megan | "Sous ma peau" | |||
| 19 | Emji | "Lost" | |||
| 20 | Ayse Hatun Önal | "Çak Bir Selam (Gurcell Style Mix)" | |||
| 21 | Gin Wigmore | "Hey Ho" | |||
| 22 | Charlotte OC | "On & On" | |||
| 23 | Emile Haynie feat. Charlotte Gainsbourg, Devonté Hynes & Sampha | "A Kiss Goodbye" | |||
| 24 | Delta Rae | "Chasing Twisters" | |||
| 25 | Madhuri Dixit | "Aaja Nachle" | |||
| 26 | BoA | "COPY&PASTE" | |||
| 27 | JORIS | "Herz über Kopf" |
Semi-Final 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Halsey | "Colors" | |||
| 2 | |||||
| 3 | |||||
| 4 | |||||
| 5 | |||||
| 6 | |||||
| 7 | |||||
| 8 | Javiera Mena | "Espada" | |||
| 9 | Francesca Michielin | "Battito di ciglia" | |||
| 10 | We Singing Colors | "Good Days, Bad Days" | |||
| 11 | |||||
| 12 | |||||
| 13 | Margaret Berger | "Scream" | |||
| 14 | Bebe Rexha | "I'm Gonna Show You Crazy" | |||
| 15 | Hu Yang Lin | "Toxic Perfume" | |||
| 16 | |||||
| 17 | Union J | "You Got It All" | |||
| 18 | Metric | "Eclipse (All Yours)" | |||
| 19 | |||||
| 20 | Queen | "Who Wants to Live Forever" | |||
| 21 | |||||
| 22 | |||||
| 23 | |||||
| 24 | |||||
| 25 | Purity Ring | "Begin Again" | |||
| 26 | |||||
| 27 | The Veronicas | "Untouched" |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| BoA | ISC 33 | ||
| Laïs | ISC 28 | ||
| Lily Allen | ISC 1, ISC 4, ISC 22 | ||
| Margaret | ISC 11 (as Margaret J), ISC 15, ISC 20 | ||
| Margaret Berger | ISC 10, ISC 11 | ||
| Marina Kaye | ISC 37 | ||
| Metric | ISC 28 | ||
| Mylène Farmer | ISC 2, ISC 9, ISC 11, ISC 29 | ||
| Paramore (with Joy Williams) | ISC 17 | ||
| Purity Ring | ISC 17 | ||
| Queen | ISC 10 | ||
| The Veronicas | ISC 31, ISC 36 | ||
| Vance Joy | ISC 19 |