Internatia Song Contest 43: Difference between revisions
| Line 433: | Line 433: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 24|ISC 24]], [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 24|ISC 24]], [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]] | ||
| {{flagu|Zephyrus}}, {{flagu|Valdron}} | | {{flagu|Zephyrus}}, {{flagu|Valdron}} | ||
|- | |||
| Hello Seahorse! | |||
| {{flagu|Tonallán}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11]] | |||
| {{flagu|Tonallán}} | |||
|- | |||
| Johanna Kurkela | |||
| {{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]], [[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]] (with Tuomas Holopainen), [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]],<br> [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] (part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017), [[Internatia Song Contest 38|ISC 38]], [[Internatia Song Contest 42|ISC 42]] | |||
| {{flagu|Sunetti}}, {{flagu|Yazminia}}, {{flagu|Dvipantara}}, {{flagu|Kosma}}, {{flagu|Huania}} | |||
|- | |||
| JoJo | |||
| {{flagu|Haven}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 40|ISC 40]] | |||
| {{flagu|Chruno}} | |||
|- | |||
| Juliette Venegas (with Bajofondo) | |||
| {{flagu|Tikata}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] | |||
| {{flagu|San Remo}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kendji Girac | | Kendji Girac | ||
| Line 438: | Line 458: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 26|ISC 26]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 26|ISC 26]] | ||
| {{flagu|Pen Island}} | | {{flagu|Pen Island}} | ||
|- | |||
| Kylie Minogue | |||
| {{isc|Edoriada}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 2|ISC 2]], [[Internatia Song Contest 28|ISC 28]] (with Nick Cave), [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]], [[Internatia Song Contest 39|ISC 39]] | |||
| {{isc|Grolskira}}, {{isc|Zephyrus}}, {{isc|Anselmsuusonia}}, {{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
|- | |||
| Laleh | |||
| {{flagu|Chruno}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11]] | |||
| {{flagu|Symphony Isles}} | |||
|- | |||
| Linkin Park | |||
| {{flagu|Bubblique}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 29|ISC 29]] | |||
| {{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
|- | |||
| LoBlondo (part of Hello Seahorse!) | |||
| {{flagu|Tonallán}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11]] (part of Hello Seahorse!), [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]] | |||
| {{flagu|Tonallán}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Phildel (with Sleepthief) | | Phildel (with Sleepthief) | ||
| Line 448: | Line 488: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 42|ISC 42]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 42|ISC 42]] | ||
| {{flagu|Háttųka}} | | {{flagu|Háttųka}} | ||
|- | |||
| Zlata Ognevich | |||
| {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]] | |||
| {{flagu|Sunetti}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] | ||
Revision as of 16:28, 31 December 2015
| Internatia Song Contest 43 | |
|---|---|
| MAD ABOUT PARFUMS | |
| Dates | |
| Final | January 2016 |
| Host | |
| Venue | TBD, Ankhesenamun, Noxus |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 52 |
| Debuting | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 43 will be the 43rd annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Ankhesenamun, Noxus.The event will be hosted by the national broadcaster BKR after their victory in 41st edition of Internatia Song Contest with the song "Hello" performed by Adele.
Participants
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mika | "Elle Me Dit" | |||
| 2 | Troye Sivan | "Youth" | |||
| 3 | Kendji Girac | "Cool" | |||
| 4 | Iris & Hedvig | "The Watcher and The Mind" | |||
| 5 | Johanna Kurkela | "Kuolevainen" | |||
| 6 | Seafret | "Atlantis" | |||
| 7 | Cher Lloyd | "Sirens" | |||
| 8 | Karolina Czarnecka vs SoDrumatic | "Za Siedmioma Górami" | |||
| 9 | Zlata Ognevich | "Kruzheva" | |||
| 10 | Clare Maguire | "The Shield and the Sword" | |||
| 11 | Ralph Schuckett & John Loeffler | "The Great Guardian (Lugia's Song)" | |||
| 12 | Demet Akalın | "Olacak Olacak" | |||
| 13 | Milk@Coffee | "Person in Memory" | |||
| 14 | Sleepthief feat. Phildel | "Dust & Cloud" | |||
| 15 | Lukas Graham | "7 Years" | |||
| 16 | Pegatina ft. Ska-P | "Una Mirada" | |||
| 17 | Taemin feat. Kai | "Pretty Boy" | |||
| 18 | Billie | "Give Me The Knife" | |||
| 19 | Alina Devecerski | "Flytta På Dej" | |||
| 20 | Hello Moth | "Clouds in Cloudless Skies" | |||
| 21 | Kita Alexander | "My Own Way" | |||
| 22 | Stéphanie Sandoz | "Flashback" | |||
| 23 | Ellinoora | "Carrie" | |||
| 24 | Linkin Park | "Burning In The Skies" | |||
| 25 | Janne | "Meeting the Wolf" |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kylie Minogue | "In My Arms" | |||
| 2 | Lucy Mason | "Seas of Grey" | |||
| 3 | Howard Goodall | "Alan 0 and Stephen hero" | |||
| 4 | EDEN | "Wake Up" | |||
| 5 | Ava Koci | "Come Home" | |||
| 6 | Bovska | "Kaktus" | |||
| 7 | Samson & Gert | "In de disco" | |||
| 8 | Coldplay | "Everglow" | |||
| 9 | Bartholomäus Traubeck | "Fraxinus (Ash)" | |||
| 10 | Eva Mendes | "The Windmills of your mind" | |||
| 11 | Funda Arar | "Yoksun" | |||
| 12 | Evelina & Mikael Gabriel | "Honey" | |||
| 13 | Bajofondo & Julieta Venegas | "Pa bailar" | |||
| 14 | LAUV | "The Other" | |||
| 15 | Enya | "Isobella" | |||
| 16 | Lisa Nilsson & Joakim Berg | "Innan vi faller" | |||
| 17 | DAWA | "On The Run" | |||
| 18 | Stellar | "Marionette" | |||
| 19 | Amor Electro | "Rosa Sangue" | |||
| 20 | Hello Seahorse! | "Me He Convertido" | |||
| 21 | Star Wars (Jar Jar's Introduction) | "The Swim to Otoh Gunga" | |||
| 22 | You+Me | "No Ordinary Love" | |||
| 23 | Gabriella Cilmi | "Sweet About Me" | |||
| 24 | JoJo | "Say Love" | |||
| 25 | Laleh | "Colors" | |||
| 26 | Sleeping at Last | "Light" |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Senny | "Supermen Balkanac" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coldplay | ISC 21 | ||
| Enya | ISC 24, ISC 31 | ||
| Hello Seahorse! | ISC 11 | ||
| Johanna Kurkela | ISC 17, ISC 22 (with Tuomas Holopainen), ISC 25, ISC 32 (part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017), ISC 38, ISC 42 |
||
| JoJo | ISC 40 | ||
| Juliette Venegas (with Bajofondo) | ISC 10 | ||
| Kendji Girac | ISC 26 | ||
| Kylie Minogue | ISC 2, ISC 28 (with Nick Cave), ISC 33, ISC 39 | ||
| Laleh | ISC 11 | ||
| Linkin Park | ISC 29 | ||
| LoBlondo (part of Hello Seahorse!) | ISC 11 (part of Hello Seahorse!), ISC 21 | ||
| Phildel (with Sleepthief) | ISC 23 | ||
| Sleeping at Last | ISC 42 | ||
| Zlata Ognevich | ISC 21 |