Zephyrus in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = ZTV | |Member station = ZTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 27 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Ace of Base | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Ace of Base | ||
|"Beautiful Life" | |"Beautiful Life" | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |61 | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 46|46th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 46|46th]]''' | ||
| | |{{flagicon|France}} LikesBerry | ||
| | |"Danser Pour Toi" | ||
|20 | |||
|103 | |||
|4 | |||
|87 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 47|47th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium} K3 | |||
|"Kusjessoldaten" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 11:00, 26 May 2016
| Zephyrus | |
|---|---|
| Member station | ZTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 27 |
| First appearance | ISC 21 |
| Best result | ISC 31 (F: 1st) |
| Worst result | ISC 43 (SF: 25th) |
Zephyrus made their debut at the 21st edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Stettino, Monteverde.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21st | "Hív A Végtelen" | 18 | 100 | 11 | 54 | |
| 22nd | "If I Needed You" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 36 | ||
| 23rd | "Sunchyme" | 24 | 75 | 17 | 29 | |
| 24th | "Book Of Days" | 25 | 70 | 9 | 63 | |
| 25th | "The Boy Does Nothing" | 8 | 127 | 7 | 78 | |
| 26th | "Hijo De La Luna" | 15 | 111 | 12 | 58 | |
| 27th | "Welcome to Racha" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 58 | ||
| 28th | "Where The Wild Roses Grow" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 51 | ||
| 29th | "I Love It" | 13 | 123 | 11 | 59 | |
| 30th | "Animal" | 6 | 141 | 1 | 112 | |
| 31st | "E' L'Amore Che Conta" | 1 | 144 | 1 | 101 | |
| 32nd | "Burning Out" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 23 | ||
| 33rd | "Volume Up" | 22 | 86 | Prequalified | ||
| 34th | "Dim Od Cigareta" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | ||
| 35th | "Heartbreak (Make Me A Dancer)" | 6 | 141 | 3 | 86 | |
| 36th | "Es Skrienu" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 44 | ||
| 37th | "Adelante" | 9 | 136 | 5 | 96 | |
| 38th | "Gold" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 57 | ||
| 39th | "Black Magic" | 7 | 139 | 3 | 89 | |
| 40th | "Hate to See Your Heart Break" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 20 | ||
| 41st | "Boom, Boom, Boom, Boom!" | 6 | 124 | 13 | 50 | |
| 42nd | "Tír Na Nóg" | 10 | 125 | 4 | 94 | |
| 43rd | "In de disco" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 8 | ||
| 44th | "Break My Heart" | 26 | 67 | 11 | 57 | |
| 45th | "Beautiful Life" | 26 | 61 | 11 | 58 | |
| 46th | "Danser Pour Toi" | 20 | 103 | 4 | 87 | |
| 47th | Belgium} K3 | "Kusjessoldaten" | ||||
Voting History
As of 44th edition, Zephyrus' voting history is as follow: