Timivar in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TB | |Member station = TB | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 8 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|We All Died for Honor | |We All Died for Honor | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 50|50th]] | |||
|Novo Amor & Ed Tullett | |||
|English | |||
|Alps | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:22, 18 August 2016
| Timivar | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TB |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 8 |
| First appearance | ISC 43 |
| Best result | 9th F ISC 46 |
| Worst result | 25th SF ISC 45 |
Timivar debuted in Internatia Song Contest 43 in Ankhesenamun, Noxus.
| Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43rd | LAUV | English | The Other | 16 | 101 | 8 | 72 |
| 44th | EXGF | English | We Are the Hearts | 18 | 98 | 8 | 63 |
| 45th | Flor | English | Back Again | Failed to qualify | 25 | 20 | |
| 46th | MitiS & Adara | English | Foundations | 9 | 125 | 6 | 80 |
| 47th | Sébastien Tellier | English | Russian Attractions | Failed to qualify | 18 | 47 | |
| 49th | The Strumbellas | English | Spirits | Failed to qualify | 19 | 48 | |
| 49th | Ravenia | English | We All Died for Honor | Failed to qualify | 21 | 32 | |
| 50th | Novo Amor & Ed Tullett | English | Alps | ||||