Thorway in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TRT | |Member station = TRT | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 22 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 59|59th]]''' | |||
|Hej Matematik | |||
|"Party i Provinsen" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 60|60th]]''' | |||
|Clara Sofie & Rune RK | |||
|"Når tiden går baglæns" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:59, 6 June 2017
| Thorway | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TRT |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 22 |
| First appearance | ISC 9 |
| Best result | 11th: ISC 9 |
| Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 49 |
Thorway debuted in the 9th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9th | Friðrik Dór | "Nóttin svört" | 11 | 82 | 5 | 76 |
| 10th | Katharine McPhee | "Don't Forget Me" | Failed to qualify | 21 | ||
| 41st | Christopher | "Tulips" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 24 | |
| 42nd | Veronica Maggio | "Måndagsbarn" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 42 | |
| 43th | Alina Devecerski | "Flytta på dej" | 18 | 98 | 6 | 69 |
| 44th | Guðrun Jacobsen | "Tú dregur meg sum ein magnetur" | 21 | 86 | 8 | 65 |
| 45th | Katharine McPhee | "Touch Me" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 24 | |
| 46th | Rasmus Seebach | "Lille store verden" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 30 | |
| 47th | Sys Bjerre | "Hey Vanessa" | 17 | 107 | 11 | 57 |
| 48th | Embrace | "Commitment Issues" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 39 | |
| 49th | Volbeat | "The Garden's Tale" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 5 | |
| 50th | Blak | "Nede mette" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 34 | |
| 51st | Söhne Mannheims | "Und wenn ein Lied" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 21 | |
| 52nd | Rosenstolz | "Willkommen" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 26 | |
| 53rd | Bjørnskov | "Venner for evigt" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 52 | |
| 54th | Anna David | "Når en engel siger farvel" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 29 | |
| 55th | Line | "Os to" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 23 | |
| 56th | Christopher | "Heartbeat" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 35 | |
| 57th | Panamah | "DJ Blues" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 36 | |
| 58th | Erik Hassle | "Don't Bring Flowers" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 42 | |
| 59th | Hej Matematik | "Party i Provinsen" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 45 | |
| 60th | Clara Sofie & Rune RK | "Når tiden går baglæns" | ||||