Internatia Song Contest 59: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 55 | ||
|debut = {{isc|Chimeria}}<br>{{isc|Ivanotia}} | |debut = {{isc|Chimeria}}<br>{{isc|Ivanotia}} | ||
|return = {{isc|Oalia}} | |return = {{isc|Oalia}} | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
The '''Internatia Song Contest 59''' will be the 59th monthly edition of the [[Internatia Song Contest]]. It will take place in [[Kosma]], following Kosma's victory at the [[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th edition]] in Rhea, Gandhara, with the song "Carry You Home", performed by Ward Thomas. This will be the fifth time the contest takes place in Kosma and the third time the same country hosts two editions in a row. The contest is expected to consist of two semi-finals and a final. | The '''Internatia Song Contest 59''' will be the 59th monthly edition of the [[Internatia Song Contest]]. It will take place in [[Kosma]], following Kosma's victory at the [[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th edition]] in Rhea, Gandhara, with the song "Carry You Home", performed by Ward Thomas. This will be the fifth time the contest takes place in Kosma and the third time the same country hosts two editions in a row. The contest is expected to consist of two semi-finals and a final. | ||
== | ==Results== | ||
===Semi-Final 1=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Draw | |||
!Country | !Country | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |1 | ||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |||
|K.A.R.D. | |||
|"Don't Recall" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |2 | ||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
|Camille | |||
|"Fontaine de lait" | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Auspikitan}} | |||
|Oh Wonder | |||
|"Ultralife" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |4 | ||
|{{isc|Caprika}} | |||
|Sophie Hunger | |||
|"Le vent nous portera" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |5 | ||
|{{isc|Trešlend}} | |||
|Eneda Tarifa | |||
|"Ika larg" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Aurävaan}} | |{{isc|Aurävaan}} | ||
| | |Yin-Lin | ||
|" | |"Unaging Dream" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |7 | ||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
|Karališka Erdvė | |||
|"Kupriukas" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
|Susanne Sundfør | |||
|"Kamikaze" | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |9 | ||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
|Okra Playground | |||
|"Rautasuu (Steed of Sorrow)" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |10 | ||
|{{isc|Haven}} | |||
|Rayna | |||
|"Printsessa" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |11 | ||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|Sagi Abitbul | |||
|"Mariko" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |12 | ||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
|RBD | |||
|"Save Me" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |13 | ||
|{{isc|Percheron}} | |||
|Stevie Wonder & Ariana Grande | |||
|"Faith" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |14 | ||
| | |{{isc|Thorway}} | ||
|" | |Hej Matematik | ||
|"Party i Provinsen" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |15 | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Adna | |||
|"Hide Me In Smoke" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |16 | ||
|{{isc|Aonach}} | |||
|Julia Michaels | |||
|"Issues" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |17 | ||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
|Azealia Banks | |||
|"Chasing Time" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |18 | ||
|{{isc|Oalia}} | |||
|Sval | |||
|"To år tilbake" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |19 | ||
| | |{{isc|Pönö}} | ||
|" | |Ultra Bra | ||
|"Savanni nukahtaa" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |20 | ||
|{{isc|Monteverde}} | |||
|Benny | |||
|"Boys Will Be Boys" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |21 | ||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | |||
|Natasha St-Pier | |||
|"Tu trouveras" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |22 | ||
|{{isc|Raingate}} | |||
|Karlien Van Jaarsveld | |||
|"Sing Vir Liefde" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |23 | ||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
|CAT | |||
|"You Belong to Me" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |24 | ||
| | |{{isc|Porielana}} | ||
|" | |Lali | ||
|"Soy" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |25 | ||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
|Rockit Bay | |||
|"Sahilga sul" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |26 | ||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |||
|Altera Forma | |||
|"We Are Not the Robots" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |27 | ||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
|LEVV | |||
|"Arrow" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Semi-Final 2=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Draw | |||
!Country | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |1 | ||
| | |{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | ||
|" | |Stefanie Heinzmann | ||
|"In the End" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |2 | ||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
|Ace Wilder | |||
|"Voodoo Amore" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | ||
|Paavoharju | |||
|"Ikkunat näkevät" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |4 | ||
| | |{{isc|Leshia}} | ||
|" | |Frank Walker ft. Rykka | ||
|"Toes" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |5 | ||
| | |{{isc|Fierce}} | ||
|" | |PVRIS | ||
|"You and I" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | |||
|Yulia Samoylova | |||
|"Flame Is Burning" | |||
|{{isc| | |||
| | |||
|" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |||
|{{isc|Ponásikwa}} | |{{isc|Ponásikwa}} | ||
|Olivier Dion | |Olivier Dion | ||
|"Si j'étais son soleil" | |"Si j'étais son soleil" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |8 | ||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
|SAVEUS | |||
|"Levitate Me" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |9 | ||
|{{isc|Huania}} | |||
|Maria Monde | |||
|"Maailma" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |10 | ||
| | |{{isc|Chimeria}} | ||
|" | |Allie X | ||
|"Paper Love" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |11 | ||
| | |{{isc|Chruno}} | ||
|" | |Debrah Scarlett | ||
|"Cynical Youth" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |12 | ||
|{{isc|Alteus}} | |||
|Alexandre Desplat | |||
|"Lily's Theme" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |13 | ||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
|Steps | |||
|"5, 6, 7, 8" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |14 | ||
| | |{{isc|Timivar}} | ||
|" | |The xx | ||
|"Intro" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |15 | ||
|{{isc|Ivanotia}} | |||
|Luminize | |||
|"Twilight" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |16 | ||
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|Russ Landau | |||
|"Ancient Voices" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |17 | ||
|{{isc|Gandhara}} | |||
|Simge | |||
|"Yankı" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |18 | ||
| | |{{isc|Noxus}} | ||
|" | |Lisa, Amy & Shelley | ||
|"Fout ventje" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |19 | ||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
|Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee ft. Justin Bieber | |||
|"Despacito" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |||
|{{isc|Victoria}} | |{{isc|Victoria}} | ||
|ROZES | |ROZES | ||
|"Under the Grave" | |"Under the Grave" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
|The Cinematic Orchestra ft. Patrick Watson | |||
|"To Build a Home" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |{{isc|Zephyrus}} | ||
|Eleni Foureira | |||
|"Mono Gia Sena" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
|Niyaz | |||
|"Beni Beni" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
|Brooke Fraser | |||
|"Therapy" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{isc|Lost Islands}} | |||
|Olivia Newton-John | |||
|"Physical" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{isc|Amsteris}} | |||
|Polyna | |||
|"Angel" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{isc|Keohretcha}} | |||
|Katrina and the Waves | |||
|"Walking on Sunshine" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Final=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Country | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} (host) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 07:52, 1 May 2017
| Internatia Song Contest 59 #CelebrateTogether | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final date | May 2017 |
| Final date | May 2017 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 55 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Internatia Song Contest | |
| ◄58 | |
The Internatia Song Contest 59 will be the 59th monthly edition of the Internatia Song Contest. It will take place in Kosma, following Kosma's victory at the 57th edition in Rhea, Gandhara, with the song "Carry You Home", performed by Ward Thomas. This will be the fifth time the contest takes place in Kosma and the third time the same country hosts two editions in a row. The contest is expected to consist of two semi-finals and a final.
Results
Semi-Final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.A.R.D. | "Don't Recall" | |||
| 2 | Camille | "Fontaine de lait" | |||
| 3 | Oh Wonder | "Ultralife" | |||
| 4 | Sophie Hunger | "Le vent nous portera" | |||
| 5 | Eneda Tarifa | "Ika larg" | |||
| 6 | Yin-Lin | "Unaging Dream" | |||
| 7 | Karališka Erdvė | "Kupriukas" | |||
| 8 | Susanne Sundfør | "Kamikaze" | |||
| 9 | Okra Playground | "Rautasuu (Steed of Sorrow)" | |||
| 10 | Rayna | "Printsessa" | |||
| 11 | Sagi Abitbul | "Mariko" | |||
| 12 | RBD | "Save Me" | |||
| 13 | Stevie Wonder & Ariana Grande | "Faith" | |||
| 14 | Hej Matematik | "Party i Provinsen" | |||
| 15 | Adna | "Hide Me In Smoke" | |||
| 16 | Julia Michaels | "Issues" | |||
| 17 | Azealia Banks | "Chasing Time" | |||
| 18 | Sval | "To år tilbake" | |||
| 19 | Ultra Bra | "Savanni nukahtaa" | |||
| 20 | Benny | "Boys Will Be Boys" | |||
| 21 | Natasha St-Pier | "Tu trouveras" | |||
| 22 | Karlien Van Jaarsveld | "Sing Vir Liefde" | |||
| 23 | CAT | "You Belong to Me" | |||
| 24 | Lali | "Soy" | |||
| 25 | Rockit Bay | "Sahilga sul" | |||
| 26 | Altera Forma | "We Are Not the Robots" | |||
| 27 | LEVV | "Arrow" |
Semi-Final 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stefanie Heinzmann | "In the End" | |||
| 2 | Ace Wilder | "Voodoo Amore" | |||
| 3 | Paavoharju | "Ikkunat näkevät" | |||
| 4 | Frank Walker ft. Rykka | "Toes" | |||
| 5 | PVRIS | "You and I" | |||
| 6 | Yulia Samoylova | "Flame Is Burning" | |||
| 7 | Olivier Dion | "Si j'étais son soleil" | |||
| 8 | SAVEUS | "Levitate Me" | |||
| 9 | Maria Monde | "Maailma" | |||
| 10 | Allie X | "Paper Love" | |||
| 11 | Debrah Scarlett | "Cynical Youth" | |||
| 12 | Alexandre Desplat | "Lily's Theme" | |||
| 13 | Steps | "5, 6, 7, 8" | |||
| 14 | The xx | "Intro" | |||
| 15 | Luminize | "Twilight" | |||
| 16 | Russ Landau | "Ancient Voices" | |||
| 17 | Simge | "Yankı" | |||
| 18 | Lisa, Amy & Shelley | "Fout ventje" | |||
| 19 | Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee ft. Justin Bieber | "Despacito" | |||
| 20 | ROZES | "Under the Grave" | |||
| 21 | The Cinematic Orchestra ft. Patrick Watson | "To Build a Home" | |||
| 22 | Eleni Foureira | "Mono Gia Sena" | |||
| 23 | Niyaz | "Beni Beni" | |||
| 24 | Brooke Fraser | "Therapy" | |||
| 25 | Olivia Newton-John | "Physical" | |||
| 26 | Polyna | "Angel" | |||
| 27 | Katrina and the Waves | "Walking on Sunshine" |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivia Newton-John | ISC 3 | ||
| Oliver Dion | ISC 47 |