Internatia Song Contest 59: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 450: | Line 450: | ||
! Previous edition | ! Previous edition | ||
! Previous country represented | ! Previous country represented | ||
|- | |||
| Ariana Grande (with Stevie Wonder) | |||
| {{flagu|Percheron}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]], [[Internatia Song Contest 24|ISC 24]] (with Iggy Azalea), [[Internatia Song Contest 42|ISC 42]], [[Internatia Song Contest 49|ISC 49]], [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]] (with Nicki Minaj) | |||
|{{flagu|L.M Lažovi}}, {{flagu|Haven}}, {{flagu|Ova Anova}}, {{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|- | |||
| Brooke Fraser | |||
| {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 18|ISC 18]] | |||
| {{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
|- | |||
| Eleni Foureira | |||
| {{flagu|Zephyrus}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]] | |||
| {{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |||
|- | |||
| Julia Michaels | |||
| {{flagu|Aonach}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 53|ISC 53]] (with Kygo) | |||
| {{flagu|Aonach}} | |||
|- | |||
| Natasha St-Pier | |||
| {{flagu|Tikata}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 46|ISC 46]] | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
|- | |||
| Niyaz | |||
| {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 39|ISC 39]] | |||
| {{flagu|Irdminia}} | |||
|- | |||
| Oh Wonder | |||
| {{flagu|Auspikitan}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 46|ISC 46]] | |||
| {{flagu|Haven}} | |||
|- | |||
| Okra Playground | |||
| {{flagu|Luzze}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 50|ISC 50]] | |||
| {{flagu|Luzze}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Olivia Newton-John | | Olivia Newton-John | ||
| Line 460: | Line 500: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 47|ISC 47]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 47|ISC 47]] | ||
| {{flagu|Victoria}} | | {{flagu|Victoria}} | ||
|- | |||
| Stefanie Heinzmann | |||
| {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 26|ISC 26]], [[Internatia Song Contest 42|ISC 42]] | |||
| {{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Susanne Sundfør | | Susanne Sundfør | ||
Revision as of 08:02, 1 May 2017
| Internatia Song Contest 59 #CelebrateTogether | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final date | May 2017 |
| Final date | May 2017 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 55 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Internatia Song Contest | |
| ◄58 | |
The Internatia Song Contest 59 will be the 59th monthly edition of the Internatia Song Contest. It will take place in Kosma, following Kosma's victory at the 57th edition in Rhea, Gandhara, with the song "Carry You Home", performed by Ward Thomas. This will be the fifth time the contest takes place in Kosma and the third time the same country hosts two editions in a row. The contest is expected to consist of two semi-finals and a final.
Results
Semi-Final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.A.R.D. | "Don't Recall" | |||
| 2 | Camille | "Fontaine de lait" | |||
| 3 | Oh Wonder | "Ultralife" | |||
| 4 | Sophie Hunger | "Le vent nous portera" | |||
| 5 | Eneda Tarifa | "Ika larg" | |||
| 6 | Yin-Lin | "Unaging Dream" | |||
| 7 | Karališka Erdvė | "Kupriukas" | |||
| 8 | Susanne Sundfør | "Kamikaze" | |||
| 9 | Okra Playground | "Rautasuu (Steed of Sorrow)" | |||
| 10 | Rayna | "Printsessa" | |||
| 11 | Sagi Abitbul | "Mariko" | |||
| 12 | RBD | "Save Me" | |||
| 13 | Stevie Wonder & Ariana Grande | "Faith" | |||
| 14 | Hej Matematik | "Party i Provinsen" | |||
| 15 | Adna | "Hide Me In Smoke" | |||
| 16 | Julia Michaels | "Issues" | |||
| 17 | Azealia Banks | "Chasing Time" | |||
| 18 | Sval | "To år tilbake" | |||
| 19 | Ultra Bra | "Savanni nukahtaa" | |||
| 20 | Benny | "Boys Will Be Boys" | |||
| 21 | Natasha St-Pier | "Tu trouveras" | |||
| 22 | Karlien Van Jaarsveld | "Sing Vir Liefde" | |||
| 23 | CAT | "You Belong to Me" | |||
| 24 | Lali | "Soy" | |||
| 25 | Rockit Bay | "Sahilga sul" | |||
| 26 | Altera Forma | "We Are Not the Robots" | |||
| 27 | LEVV | "Arrow" |
Semi-Final 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stefanie Heinzmann | "In the End" | |||
| 2 | Ace Wilder | "Voodoo Amore" | |||
| 3 | Paavoharju | "Ikkunat näkevät" | |||
| 4 | Frank Walker ft. Rykka | "Toes" | |||
| 5 | PVRIS | "You and I" | |||
| 6 | Yulia Samoylova | "Flame Is Burning" | |||
| 7 | Olivier Dion | "Si j'étais son soleil" | |||
| 8 | SAVEUS | "Levitate Me" | |||
| 9 | Maria Monde | "Maailma" | |||
| 10 | Allie X | "Paper Love" | |||
| 11 | Debrah Scarlett | "Cynical Youth" | |||
| 12 | Alexandre Desplat | "Lily's Theme" | |||
| 13 | Steps | "5, 6, 7, 8" | |||
| 14 | The xx | "Intro" | |||
| 15 | Luminize | "Twilight" | |||
| 16 | Russ Landau | "Ancient Voices" | |||
| 17 | Simge | "Yankı" | |||
| 18 | Lisa, Amy & Shelley | "Fout ventje" | |||
| 19 | Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee ft. Justin Bieber | "Despacito" | |||
| 20 | ROZES | "Under the Grave" | |||
| 21 | The Cinematic Orchestra ft. Patrick Watson | "To Build a Home" | |||
| 22 | Eleni Foureira | "Mono Gia Sena" | |||
| 23 | Niyaz | "Beni Beni" | |||
| 24 | Brooke Fraser | "Therapy" | |||
| 25 | Olivia Newton-John | "Physical" | |||
| 26 | Polyna | "Angel" | |||
| 27 | Katrina and the Waves | "Walking on Sunshine" |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ariana Grande (with Stevie Wonder) | ISC 15, ISC 24 (with Iggy Azalea), ISC 42, ISC 49, ISC 54 (with Nicki Minaj) | ||
| Brooke Fraser | ISC 18 | ||
| Eleni Foureira | ISC 25 | ||
| Julia Michaels | ISC 53 (with Kygo) | ||
| Natasha St-Pier | ISC 46 | ||
| Niyaz | ISC 39 | ||
| Oh Wonder | ISC 46 | ||
| Okra Playground | ISC 50 | ||
| Olivia Newton-John | ISC 3 | ||
| Oliver Dion | ISC 47 | ||
| Stefanie Heinzmann | ISC 26, ISC 42 | ||
| Susanne Sundfør | ISC 9 (with Röyksopp), ISC 13, ISC 31, ISC 38, ISC 47 (with M83), ISC 52 (with Röyksopp) |