Internatia Song Contest 62: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 10 (to date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Shirley Bassey | |Shirley Bassey | ||
|"Get the Party Started" | |"Get the Party Started" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Huania}} | |||
|Aya Hirano | |||
|"God Knows..." | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |{{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
Revision as of 15:11, 16 July 2017
The Internatia Song Contest 62 will be the 62nd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Nakatonka, Ova Anova, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 60 with the song "What You Do", performed by Margaret.
Confirmed Countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Shirley Bassey | "Get the Party Started" | |
| Aya Hirano | "God Knows..." | |
| Willem Botha | "Soen & Vergeet'" | |