Limnoupolitana in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = LIRT | |Member station = LIRT | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 17th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 57|ISC 57]] | |ESC best = 17th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 57|ISC 57]] | ||
|ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]] | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]] | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 54|54th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 54|54th]]''' | ||
|Chryssanthemis | |Chryssanthemis | ||
|"Ola | |"Ola ksena" | ||
|colspan="2" rowspan=" | |colspan="2" rowspan="4" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 71|71st]]''' | |||
|Koalas | |||
|"Lover" | |||
|23 | |||
|31 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:19, 19 May 2018
| Limnoupolitana | |
|---|---|
| Member station | LIRT |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | ISC 54 |
| Best result | 17th SF: ISC 57 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 56 |
Limnoupolitana debuted in Internatia Song Contest 54 which was held in Ora, Sunetti.
Entries
| Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54th | Chryssanthemis | "Ola ksena" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 36 | |
| 56th | Natalia | "On Fire" | 27 | 10 | ||
| 57th | Yanislava | "Sada sam kraljica" | 17 | 48 | ||
| 71st | Koalas | "Lover" | 23 | 31 | ||