Jump to content

Limnoupolitana in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = LIRT
|Member station = LIRT
|National selection event =
|National selection event =
|ESC apps      = 3
|ESC apps      = 4
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]]
|ESC last      = [[Internatia Song Contest 57|ISC 57]]
|ESC last      =  
|ESC best      = 17th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 57|ISC 57]]
|ESC best      = 17th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 57|ISC 57]]
|ESC worst      = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]]
|ESC worst      = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]]
Line 27: Line 27:
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 54|54th]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 54|54th]]'''
|Chryssanthemis
|Chryssanthemis
|"Ola Ksena"
|"Ola ksena"
|colspan="2" rowspan="3" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}}
|colspan="2" rowspan="4" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}}
|24
|24
|36
|36
Line 43: Line 43:
|17
|17
|48
|48
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 71|71st]]'''
|Koalas
|"Lover"
|23
|31
|}
|}



Revision as of 17:19, 19 May 2018

Limnoupolitana
Flag
Member stationLIRT
Participation summary
Appearances4
First appearanceISC 54
Best result17th SF: ISC 57
Worst result27th SF: ISC 56

Limnoupolitana debuted in Internatia Song Contest 54 which was held in Ora, Sunetti.

Entries

Edition Artist Song Final Points Semi Points
54th Chryssanthemis "Ola ksena" Failed to qualify 24 36
56th Natalia "On Fire" 27 10
57th Yanislava "Sada sam kraljica" 17 48
71st Koalas "Lover" 23 31
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.