Internatia Song Contest 65: Difference between revisions
| Line 530: | Line 530: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] | ||
| {{flagu|Irdminia}} | | {{flagu|Irdminia}} | ||
|- | |||
|Bebe Rexha (with Martin Garrix) | |||
|{{flagu|Victoria}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 40|ISC 40]], [[Internatia Song Contest 49|ISC 49]], [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]] | |||
|{{flagu|Amsteris}}, {{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|David Guetta (with Dimitri Vegas, Like Mike & Kiiara) | |David Guetta (with Dimitri Vegas, Like Mike & Kiiara) | ||
| Line 535: | Line 540: | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 50|ISC 50]] (with Zara Larsson), [[Internatia Song Contest 53|ISC 53]] (with Afrojack, Timbaland & DEV), [[Internatia Song Contest 61|ISC 61]] (with Nicki Minaj, Bebe Rexha & Afrojack) | |[[Internatia Song Contest 50|ISC 50]] (with Zara Larsson), [[Internatia Song Contest 53|ISC 53]] (with Afrojack, Timbaland & DEV), [[Internatia Song Contest 61|ISC 61]] (with Nicki Minaj, Bebe Rexha & Afrojack) | ||
|{{flagu|Laranjeiras}}, {{flagu|Rata Sum}}, {{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | |{{flagu|Laranjeiras}}, {{flagu|Rata Sum}}, {{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | ||
|- | |||
|Daya | |||
|{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 49|ISC 49]] (with The Chainsmokers), [[Internatia Song Contest 50|ISC 50]] | |||
|{{flagu|Bubblique}}, {{flagu|Haven}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dia Frampton | |Dia Frampton | ||
| Line 541: | Line 551: | ||
|{{flagu|Symphony Isles}}, {{flagu|Lacrea}} | |{{flagu|Symphony Isles}}, {{flagu|Lacrea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Elhaida Dani | | Elhaida Dani (with Dj Olti) | ||
| {{flagu|Leshia}} | | {{flagu|Leshia}} | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]], [[Internatia Song Contest 38|ISC 38]] (with Tamar Kaprelian, Elina Born, Maria-Elena Kyriakou & Stephanie Topalian) | | [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]], [[Internatia Song Contest 38|ISC 38]] (with Tamar Kaprelian, Elina Born, Maria-Elena Kyriakou & Stephanie Topalian) | ||
| {{flagu|Aonach}}, {{flagu|Leshia}} | | {{flagu|Aonach}}, {{flagu|Leshia}} | ||
|- | |||
| Ellie Goulding | |||
| {{flagu|Caprika}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]] (with Calvin Harris), [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]], [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] | |||
| {{flagu|Monteverde}}, {{flagu|Alexandria}}, {{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Evelina | | Evelina | ||
| Line 570: | Line 585: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 46|ISC 46]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 46|ISC 46]] | ||
| {{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | | {{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | ||
|- | |||
| Kodaline | |||
| {{flagu|Aonach}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13]], [[Internatia Song Contest 47|ISC 47]] (with Kygo) | |||
| {{flagu|Eriod}}, {{flagu|Rata Sum}} | |||
|- | |||
| Loïc Nottet | |||
| {{flagu|Pen Island}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]] | |||
| {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Melanie Martinez | | Melanie Martinez | ||
| Line 585: | Line 610: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 24|ISC 24]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 24|ISC 24]] | ||
| {{flagu|Spirevo}} | | {{flagu|Spirevo}} | ||
|- | |||
| Sanni | |||
| {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 16|ISC 16]], [[Internatia Song Contest 57|ISC 57]] | |||
| {{flagu|Luzze}}, {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | |||
|- | |||
| The Girl and the Dreamcatcher | |||
| {{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 50|ISC 50]] | |||
| {{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Years & Years | | Years & Years | ||
Revision as of 00:19, 5 November 2017
| Internatia Song Contest 65 | |
|---|---|
| Figments | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | November 2017 |
| Final | November 2017 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Ción, Lacrea |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 55 |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 65 will be the 65th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Ción, Lacrea, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 63 with the song "Let Me Love" that was performed by ARCHIS.
Pots
The host nation,
Lacrea (Pot 1), will be exempt from the draw.
The pots were calculated by the Alteusian broadcaster BovineTV and are as following:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Soule | "Dragonborn" | |||
| 2 | Linda Perhacs | "Parallelograms" | |||
| 3 | Nervous Testpilot | "Deeper" | |||
| 4 | Jeremy Messersmith | "Ghost" | |||
| 5 | Laura Welsh | "Break the Fall" | |||
| 6 | ALi ft. Cheetah | "Don't Speak" | |||
| 7 | Tiiu Kiik | "Moses" | |||
| 8 | Zeng Yan | "Until the End of the World" | |||
| 9 | INAIA | "Moya milaya" | |||
| 10 | Damaris | "Tusurikusun" | |||
| 11 | Nadine Coyle | "Go to Work" | |||
| 12 | Najoua Belyzel | "Luna" | |||
| 13 | Feuerherz | "Lange nicht gut" | |||
| 14 | Loïc Nottet | "Mud Blood" | |||
| 15 | Elhaida Dani ft. Dj Olti | "Më mbaj" | |||
| 16 | The Girl and the Dreamcatcher | "Make You Stay" | |||
| 17 | Martha Bean ft. Carlton Hayes | "Leave Me Burning" | |||
| 18 | Josje | "Gasolina" | |||
| 19 | Frida | "I Know There's Something Going On" | |||
| 20 | Timothy Nelson & the Infidels | "Mary Lou" | |||
| 21 | Sofia Carson | "Love Is the Name" | |||
| 22 | Ina Wroldsen | "Strongest" | |||
| 23 | Gabrielle Aplin | "Please Don't Say You Love Me" | |||
| 24 | Hannah Grace | "Praise You" | |||
| 25 | Softengine | "The Sirens" | |||
| 26 | Mondo Grosso & Hikari Mitsushima | "ラビリンス (Labyrinth)" | |||
| 27 | K.I.D | "Taker" |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kerli | "Zero Gravity" | |||
| 2 | Archive | "Words on Signs" | |||
| 3 | We the Kings ft. Elena Coats | "Sad Song" | |||
| 4 | Melanie Martinez | "Mad Hatter" | |||
| 5 | Daya | "New" | |||
| 6 | Space Cowboy ft. Nadia Oh | "My Egyptian Lover" | |||
| 7 | Olli Lindholm | "Tuhoutuva tarina" | |||
| 8 | Espen Lind | "Scared of Heights" | |||
| 9 | Lou | "Toutes les chances du monde" | |||
| 10 | Ellie Goulding | "Your Song" | |||
| 11 | Bart | "Albania" | |||
| 12 | Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike vs. David Guetta ft. Kiiara | "Complicated" | |||
| 13 | Ah! Kosmos | "From the Land Below" | |||
| 14 | Dia Frampton | "Hope" | |||
| 15 | Martin Garrix & Bebe Rexha | "In the Name of Love" | |||
| 16 | Sanni | "Kelpaat kelle vaan" | |||
| 17 | Kodaline | "Brother" | |||
| 18 | Years & Years | "Shine" | |||
| 19 | Francesco Gabbani | "Pachidermi e pappagalli" | |||
| 20 | Beach House | "Myth" | |||
| 21 | Evelina | "Tornado" | |||
| 22 | Portugal. The Man | "Feel It Still" | |||
| 23 | A. R. Rahman, Javed Ali, Mohit Chauhan & Nizami Brothers | "Kun Faya Kun" | |||
| 24 | IMLÉ | "Go Deo, Go Deo" | |||
| 25 | Anine Stang | "Dominoes" | |||
| 26 | Romeo Santos | "Tuyo" | |||
| 27 | Pokémon | "Dance Mix" |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| A. R. Rahman (with Javed Ali, Mohit Chauhan & Nizami Brothers) | ISC 15 | ||
| Archive | ISC 9 | ||
| Bebe Rexha (with Martin Garrix) | ISC 40, ISC 49, ISC 54 | ||
| David Guetta (with Dimitri Vegas, Like Mike & Kiiara) | ISC 50 (with Zara Larsson), ISC 53 (with Afrojack, Timbaland & DEV), ISC 61 (with Nicki Minaj, Bebe Rexha & Afrojack) | ||
| Daya | ISC 49 (with The Chainsmokers), ISC 50 | ||
| Dia Frampton | ISC 16, ISC 63 (as part of ARCHIS) | ||
| Elhaida Dani (with Dj Olti) | ISC 20, ISC 38 (with Tamar Kaprelian, Elina Born, Maria-Elena Kyriakou & Stephanie Topalian) | ||
| Ellie Goulding | ISC 12 (with Calvin Harris), ISC 17, ISC 34 | ||
| Evelina | ISC 43 (with Mikael Gabriel), ISC 50 | ||
| Gabrielle Aplin | ISC 24, ISC 30 | ||
| Ina Wroldsen | ISC 48 (with Broiler) | ||
| Kerli | ISC 45 | ||
| Kiiara (with Dimitri Vegas, Like Mike & David Guetta) | ISC 46 | ||
| Kodaline | ISC 13, ISC 47 (with Kygo) | ||
| Loïc Nottet | ISC 54 | ||
| Melanie Martinez | ISC 37 | ||
| Nadine Coyle | ISC 14, ISC 31 (both times as part of Girls Aloud) | ||
| Portugal. The Man | ISC 24 | ||
| Sanni | ISC 16, ISC 57 | ||
| The Girl and the Dreamcatcher | ISC 50 | ||
| Years & Years | ISC 28, ISC 36, ISC 63 |