Internatia Song Contest 67: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 21 (so far) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|Faith Hill | |||
|"When the Lights Go Down" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Pönö}} | |{{isc|Pönö}} | ||
| | |Clirim Denaj | ||
| | |"Pirati i zemrave" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |||
|HyunA | |||
|"Lip & Hip" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Spinachia}} | |{{isc|Spinachia}} | ||
| Line 116: | Line 124: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]] | ||
| {{isc|Irlandia}} | | {{isc|Irlandia}} | ||
|- | |||
| Faith Hill | |||
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]], [[Internatia Song Contest 60|ISC 60]] | |||
| {{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
|- | |||
| HyunA | |||
| {{flagu|Rata Sum}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 27|ISC 27]], [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]] (both times as part of 4Minute), [[Internatia Song Contest 38|ISC 38]] | |||
| {{flagu|Rata Sum}}, {{flagu|Zephyrus}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:09, 9 December 2017
| Internatia Song Contest 67 | |
|---|---|
| Daddy better make me choke | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | January 2018 |
| Final | January 2018 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Zaun, Noxus |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 21 (so far) |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 67 will be the 67th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Zaun, Noxus, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 65 with the song "Dragonborn" that was performed by Jeremy Soule.
Confirmed countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Faith Hill | "When the Lights Go Down" | |
| Au/Ra | "Outsiders" | |
| Clirim Denaj | "Pirati i zemrave" | |
| HyunA | "Lip & Hip" | |
| Blondie | "Fun" | |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blondie | ISC 7 | ||
| Faith Hill | ISC 33, ISC 60 | ||
| HyunA | ISC 27, ISC 33 (both times as part of 4Minute), ISC 38 |