Internatia Song Contest 71: Difference between revisions
| Line 428: | Line 428: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Artist | |||
! Country | |||
! Previous edition | |||
! Previous country represented | |||
|- | |||
| Alyssa Reid | |||
| {{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]] (with P. Reign) | |||
| {{flagu|Haven}} | |||
|- | |||
| Anna Abreu | |||
| {{flagu|Porielana}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 14|ISC 14]] | |||
| {{flagu|Aonach}} | |||
|- | |||
| Ariana Grande | |||
| {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]], [[Internatia Song Contest 24|ISC 24]] (with Iggy Azalea), [[Internatia Song Contest 42|ISC 42]], [[Internatia Song Contest 49|ISC 49]], [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]] (with Nicki Minaj), [[Internatia Song Contest 59|ISC 59]] (with Stevie Wonder) | |||
|{{flagu|L.M Lažovi}}, {{flagu|Haven}}, {{flagu|Ova Anova}}, {{flagu|Kaministiquia}}, {{flagu|Percheron}} | |||
|- | |||
| Astrid S | |||
| {{flagu|Oalia}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]] (as Astrid Smeplass), [[Internatia Song Contest 47|ISC 47]], [[Internatia Song Contest 58|ISC 58]] | |||
| {{flagu|Hanzyuki}}, {{flagu|Pen Island}}, {{flagu|Aonach}} | |||
|- | |||
| Atanas Valkov (with Kayah) | |||
| {{flagu|Territrius}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 57|ISC 57]] (with Georgina Tarasiuk) | |||
| {{flagu|Monteverde}} | |||
|- | |||
| Avicii (with Sandro Cavazza) | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13]] (both with Nicky Romero & Noonie Bao and Aloe Blacc), [[Internatia Song Contest 68|ISC 68]] (with Rita Ora) | |||
| {{flagu|Volnytaria}}, {{flagu|Sunetti}}, {{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
|- | |||
|Eleni Foureira | |||
|{{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]], [[Internatia Song Contest 59|ISC 59]], [[Internatia Song Contest 63|ISC 63]] | |||
|{{flagu|Hanzyuki}}, {{flagu|Zephyrus}}, {{flagu|Pen Island}} | |||
|- | |||
| Janelle Monaé | |||
| {{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]] | |||
| {{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
|- | |||
| Kodaline | |||
| {{flagu|Aonach}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13]], [[Internatia Song Contest 47|ISC 47]] (with Kygo), [[Internatia Song Contest 65|ISC 65]] | |||
| {{flagu|Eriod}}, {{flagu|Rata Sum}}, {{flagu|Aonach}} | |||
|- | |||
| Ólafur Arnalds | |||
| {{flagu|Pen Island}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 46|ISC 46]] (with Haukur Heiðar Hauksson) | |||
| {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | |||
|- | |||
| Otto Knows | |||
| {{flagu|Sunetti}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 45|ISC 45]] (with Lindsey Stirling & Alex Aris) | |||
| {{flagu|Haven}} | |||
|- | |||
| Pablo Alborán | |||
| {{flagu|Tikata}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 37|ISC 37]] | |||
| {{flagu|Tikata}} | |||
|- | |||
| Sandro Cavazza (with Avicii) | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 58|ISC 58]] | |||
| {{flagu|Timivar}} | |||
|- | |||
|Shania Twain | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 57|ISC 57]], [[Internatia Song Contest 62|ISC 62]] | |||
| {{flagu|Kaministiquia}}, {{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
|- | |||
| Solander | |||
| {{flagu|Eriod}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 41|ISC 41]] | |||
| {{flagu|Eriod}} | |||
|- | |||
| Sufjan Stevens (with Bryce Dessner, Nico Muhly & James McAlister) | |||
|{{flagu|Pönö}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 36|ISC 36]], [[Internatia Song Contest 67|ISC 67]] | |||
| {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}}, {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | |||
|- | |||
| The Dø | |||
| {{flagu|Waticania}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 27|ISC 27]] | |||
| {{flagu|Eriod}} | |||
|- | |||
| Zhana Bergendorff | |||
| {{flagu|Noxus}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 30|ISC 30]] | |||
| {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:42, 2 May 2018
| Internatia Song Contest 71 | |
|---|---|
| Womyn's World | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | May 2018 |
| Final | May 2018 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Gemini, Chruno |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 54 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 71 will be the 71st monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Gemini, Chruno, after their 5th victory in Internatia Song Contest 69 with the song "Big Girls Cry" that was performed by Mimoza.
Results
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlotte Cardin | "California" | |||
| 2 | Parade of Lights | "Feeling Electric" | |||
| 3 | TARABAROVA | "Manifest" | |||
| 4 | Zhana Bergendorff | "Nevazmozhni sme sami" | |||
| 5 | Haris Alexiou | "To tango tis nefeli" | |||
| 6 | The Dø | "A Mess Like This" | |||
| 7 | Ariana Grande | "No Tears Left to Cry" | |||
| 8 | Kodaline | "Follow Your Fire" | |||
| 9 | Tuvaband | "Unknown" | |||
| 10 | Otto Knows | "Next to Me" | |||
| 11 | Natasja Lee | "Sokkie Bokkie" | |||
| 12 | The Divine Comedy | "Ya Sumeera" | |||
| 13 | Glasperlenspiel | "Geiles Leben" | |||
| 14 | Avicii ft. Sandro Cavazza | "Without You" | |||
| 15 | Tribalistas | "Velha infância" | |||
| 16 | Koalas | "Lover" | |||
| 17 | Birgir | "Home" | |||
| 18 | Shania Twain | "You're Still the One" | |||
| 19 | Solander | "Huckleberry Finn" | |||
| 20 | Vicetone ft. Cozi Zuehlsdorff | "Nevada" | |||
| 21 | Ina Regen | "Wie a Kind" | |||
| 22 | Shawn Mendes | "In My Blood" | |||
| 23 | Ólafur Arnalds | "re:member" | |||
| 24 | Alyssa Reid | "Satisfaction Guaranteed" | |||
| 25 | Flight Brigade | "Sirens" | |||
| 26 | Ulmo Ocin | "Mandalo" |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liisi Koikson | "Procrastination Queen" | |||
| 2 | Eleni Foureira | "Pio dinata" | |||
| 3 | Jun Miyake ft. Bruno Capinan | "Pontual" | |||
| 4 | Pablo Alboran | "Vívela" | |||
| 5 | Janelle Monáe | "Make Me Feel" | |||
| 6 | Barry Manilow | "Copacabana (At the Copa) (1993 Remix)" | |||
| 7 | Madame Monsieur | "Qui sait" | |||
| 8 | Tiffany ft. Simon Dominic | "Heartbreak Hotel" | |||
| 9 | Kim Yong Im | "You My Beloved" | |||
| 10 | Anna Abreu | "Räjäytä mun mieli" | |||
| 11 | Wildwood Kin | "Run" | |||
| 12 | Beatrich | "Everything You Say" | |||
| 13 | Sufjan Stevens, Bryce Dessner, Nico Muhly & James McAlister | "Saturn" | |||
| 14 | Bizzey ft. Jozo & Kraantje Pappie | "Papi" | |||
| 15 | Elif | "Doppelleben" | |||
| 16 | Mdzlevari | "Mkhedruli" | |||
| 17 | Cecilia Krull | "My Life is Going On" | |||
| 18 | Atanas Valkov & Kayah | "Czarna Polana" | |||
| 19 | Kenët & Rez | "Unreal Superhero 3" | |||
| 20 | Mabel | "Low Key" | |||
| 21 | The Aces | "Volcanic Love" | |||
| 22 | Sophie Elise | "Lionheart" | |||
| 23 | Astrid S | "Does She Know" | |||
| 24 | Blair St. Clair | "Now or Never" | |||
| 25 | Jane XØ | "Love Me" | |||
| 26 | The Pretty Reckless | "Make Me Wanna Die" | |||
| 27 | Francisca Valenzuela | "Prendremos fuego al cielo" |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alyssa Reid | ISC 21 (with P. Reign) | ||
| Anna Abreu | ISC 14 | ||
| Ariana Grande | ISC 15, ISC 24 (with Iggy Azalea), ISC 42, ISC 49, ISC 54 (with Nicki Minaj), ISC 59 (with Stevie Wonder) | ||
| Astrid S | ISC 17 (as Astrid Smeplass), ISC 47, ISC 58 | ||
| Atanas Valkov (with Kayah) | ISC 57 (with Georgina Tarasiuk) | ||
| Avicii (with Sandro Cavazza) | ISC 13 (both with Nicky Romero & Noonie Bao and Aloe Blacc), ISC 68 (with Rita Ora) | ||
| Eleni Foureira | ISC 25, ISC 59, ISC 63 | ||
| Janelle Monaé | ISC 15 | ||
| Kodaline | ISC 13, ISC 47 (with Kygo), ISC 65 | ||
| Ólafur Arnalds | ISC 46 (with Haukur Heiðar Hauksson) | ||
| Otto Knows | ISC 45 (with Lindsey Stirling & Alex Aris) | ||
| Pablo Alborán | ISC 37 | ||
| Sandro Cavazza (with Avicii) | ISC 58 | ||
| Shania Twain | ISC 57, ISC 62 | ||
| Solander | ISC 41 | ||
| Sufjan Stevens (with Bryce Dessner, Nico Muhly & James McAlister) | ISC 36, ISC 67 | ||
| The Dø | ISC 27 | ||
| Zhana Bergendorff | ISC 30 |