EdvinOla in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of EdvinOla.png | |Flag = Flag of EdvinOla.png | ||
|Member station = EAN | |Member station = EAN | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 70|ISC 70]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 70|ISC 70]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 74|ISC 74]]''' | |||
|Judi Dench | |||
|"Folies Bergères" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:47, 3 August 2018
| EdvinOla | |
|---|---|
| Member station | EAN |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | ISC 70 |
| Best result | 18th SF: ISC 73 |
| Worst result | 25th SF: ISC 70 |
EdvinOla debuted in 70th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISC 70 | Shaggy | "Freaky Girl" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 3 | |
| ISC 71 | Haris Alexiou | "To tango tis nefeli" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 33 | |
| ISC 72 | Adelina Ismajli | "T'iqja" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 38 | |
| ISC 73 | Aurela Gaçe | "Bosh" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 45 | |
| ISC 74 | Judi Dench | "Folies Bergères" | ||||