Levië in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| "Le temps est bon" | | "Le temps est bon" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| 5 | |||
| 156 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 74 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Ladoga}} [[Internatia Song Contest 87|87th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Charlie Dée | |||
| "I Know" | |||
| English | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 22:24, 4 September 2019
| Levië | |
|---|---|
| Member station | LVTV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | ISC 86 |
Levië made their debut in the 86th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Le temps est bon" | French | 5 | 156 | 6 | 74 | ||
| "I Know" | English |