Kharó in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} The Prodigy | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} The Prodigy | ||
|Smack My Bitch Up | |Smack My Bitch Up | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} [[Internatia Song Contest 98|98th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Miike Snow | |||
|Silvia (Robotberget Remix) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 07:26, 26 July 2020
| Kharó | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KATV2 |
| Participation summary | |
| First appearance | ISC 93 |
| Best result | 6th: ISC 96 |
Kharó made their debut in the 93rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Storm | 12 | 122 | 4 | 96 | ||
| Stand Up | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 41 | |||
| MindKilla | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 35 | |||
| Swingin' Tonight | 6 | 139 | 8 | 74 | ||
| Smack My Bitch Up | ||||||
| Silvia (Robotberget Remix) | ||||||