Internatia Song Contest 118: Difference between revisions
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |{{isc|Tonallán}} | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{isc|Oravania}} | |{{isc|Oravania}} | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|Marina Herlop | |Marina Herlop | ||
|"miu" | |"miu" | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|Wolf Gang | |Wolf Gang | ||
|"River" | |"River" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|The Cancel | |The Cancel | ||
|"My Soul" | |"My Soul" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|Stiga ft. Jevgēnija Krupenkina | |Stiga ft. Jevgēnija Krupenkina | ||
|"Sen jau viss" | |"Sen jau viss" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |47 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{isc|Ħanei Čaravāz}} | |{{isc|Ħanei Čaravāz}} | ||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{isc|Halleloo}} | |{{isc|Halleloo}} | ||
Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|Kali Uchis | |Kali Uchis | ||
|"la luna enamorada" | |"la luna enamorada" | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|Eco & Driftmoon | |Eco & Driftmoon | ||
|"Trust in the Wind" | |"Trust in the Wind" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|Ronela Hajati | |Ronela Hajati | ||
|"Vuj" | |"Vuj" | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{isc|Kharó}} | |{{isc|Kharó}} | ||
Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
|Monique | |Monique | ||
|"Paleidžiu tave" | |"Paleidžiu tave" | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |47 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |{{isc|Zephyrus}} | ||
Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{isc|Lahna}} | |{{isc|Lahna}} | ||
Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | ||
Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
|Lionville | |Lionville | ||
|"Only the Brave" | |"Only the Brave" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |55 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |{{isc|Lacrea}} | ||
Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
|Xuso Jones & Funambulista | |Xuso Jones & Funambulista | ||
|"Troya" | |"Troya" | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
Line 269: | Line 269: | ||
|Tamada | |Tamada | ||
|"Piramde" | |"Piramde" | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
|Malla | |Malla | ||
|"Moi" | |"Moi" | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |29 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |{{isc|Kosma}} | ||
Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{isc|Uubell}} | |{{isc|Uubell}} | ||
Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
|Claudia Valentina | |Claudia Valentina | ||
|"Extra Agenda" | |"Extra Agenda" | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |37 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | |{{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | ||
Line 318: | Line 318: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{isc|Koalatopolous}} | |{{isc|Koalatopolous}} | ||
Line 325: | Line 325: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{isc|Blomsterhaven}} | |{{isc|Blomsterhaven}} | ||
Line 337: | Line 337: | ||
|Vargas & Lagola | |Vargas & Lagola | ||
|"Roads" | |"Roads" | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
|Plaid | |Plaid | ||
|"Eyen" | |"Eyen" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |58 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{isc|Mărium}} | |{{isc|Mărium}} | ||
Line 353: | Line 353: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |{{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
Line 365: | Line 365: | ||
|Sky | |Sky | ||
|"Sahara" | |"Sahara" | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 372: | Line 372: | ||
|MEUTE | |MEUTE | ||
|"Peace" | |"Peace" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 379: | Line 379: | ||
|ORESAMA | |ORESAMA | ||
|"Gimmme!" | |"Gimmme!" | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |29 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |{{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
Line 388: | Line 388: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | |{{isc|Tikata}} | ||
Line 395: | Line 395: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |{{isc|Territrius}} | ||
Line 402: | Line 402: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{isc|Aurävaan}} | |{{isc|Aurävaan}} | ||
Line 409: | Line 409: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{isc|Isbseiro}} | |{{isc|Isbseiro}} | ||
Line 416: | Line 416: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{isc|Trešlend}} | |{{isc|Trešlend}} | ||
Line 428: | Line 428: | ||
|Overcoats | |Overcoats | ||
|"Fire & Fury" | |"Fire & Fury" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |43 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
Line 442: | Line 442: | ||
|Ofrin | |Ofrin | ||
|"Take It to the Top" | |"Take It to the Top" | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
Line 449: | Line 449: | ||
|Cécile Corbel | |Cécile Corbel | ||
|"Ils cassent le monde" | |"Ils cassent le monde" | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |42 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |{{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
Line 463: | Line 463: | ||
|Gruff Rhys | |Gruff Rhys | ||
|"Shark Ridden Waters" | |"Shark Ridden Waters" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
Line 470: | Line 470: | ||
|Martina McBride | |Martina McBride | ||
|"Safe in the Arms of Love" | |"Safe in the Arms of Love" | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
Line 477: | Line 477: | ||
|Guernica | |Guernica | ||
|"Akebono" | |"Akebono" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
Line 484: | Line 484: | ||
|Rigoberta Bandini | |Rigoberta Bandini | ||
|"Julio Iglesias" | |"Julio Iglesias" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |44 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 492: | Line 492: | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Draw | |||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|{{isc|Aurävaan}} | |||
|The Narrative | |||
|"Eyes Closed" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Blomsterhaven}} | |||
|Silent Strike | |||
|"It's Not Safe to Turn Off Your Computer" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | |||
|Big Wild ft. Rationale | |||
|"6's to 9's" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Halleloo}} | |||
|A Garota Não | |||
|"Dilúvio" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Ħanei Čaravāz}} | |||
|Sekumpulan Orang Gila & Shila Amzah | |||
|"Pelukan angkasa" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |||
|Nelly Furtado | |||
|"Say It Right" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
|Titta | |||
|"Ihana mies" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|Kiwako Ashimine | |||
|"Wasureji no Kotonoha" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Kharó}} | |||
|Orange Blossom | |||
|"Ya sîdi" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Ibibio Sound Machine | |||
|"Protection From Evil" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Koalatopolous}} | |||
|Birdy | |||
|"Shelter" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
|AIDAN | |||
|"Naħseb fik" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
|Simon Goff | |||
|"Vale" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Lahna}} | |||
|Spurv | |||
|"Et blekt lys lyder" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Mărium}} | |||
|YUJU | |||
|"Horangsuwolga" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Oravania}} | |||
|Isaac Sene ft. Vesta | |||
|"Bébé" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |||
|Tim Dian | |||
|"Want You" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Solais X}} | |{{isc|Solais X}} | ||
| | | | ||
|"" | |"" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
|Ryn Weaver | |||
|"Pierre" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
|RÜFÜS DU SOL | |||
|"I Don't Wanna Leave" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
|Tallisker | |||
|"COCAGNE" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | |||
|Florence + the Machine | |||
|"King" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
|Gepe ft. Wendy Selca | |||
|"Hambre" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Trešlend}} | |||
|Go_A | |||
|"Kalyna" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Uubell}} | |||
|Nino Katamadze & Insight | |||
|"I Came" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
|Claire Laffut | |||
|"Hiroshima" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:26, 19 April 2022
Internatia Song Contest 118 | |
---|---|
Guiding Light | |
Dates | |
Semi-final | April 2022 |
Final | April 2022 |
Host | |
Venue | Eirénd, Solais X |
Host broadcaster | SXTV |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 52 |
Debuting | Celestia |
Returning | Tonallán |
Withdrawing | Men̈́sa Nicolas' Neighbour Tashkveny |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country's 10 favorite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 118 is the 118th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Eirénd, Solais X, thanks to their first win in 117th edition with the song "Klim jou Everest" by Brendan Peyper.
This edition saw the debut of Celestia after Saónas Fe Pier did not submit their song to ISC 117, but the former country forgot to send their reserve entry to the prior edition, so they are only debuting an edition later. Also this is the first edition that Men̈́sa skips since their debut.
Pots
All of the participating countries were split into five pots, based on the voting history of those countries in previous editions. From these pots, half (or as close to half as was possible) competed in the first semi-final. The other half in that particular pot competed in the second semi-final.
The host nation Solais X (Pot 5) was exempt from the semifinal draw.
The pots were drawn by the broadcaster of Enot'ebia, RME, and are as follows:
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Results
Semifinal 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tonallán | Gepe ft. Wendy Selca | "Hambre" | ||
2 | Oravania | Isaac Sene ft. Vesta | "Bébé" | ||
3 | Levië | Marina Herlop | "miu" | 19 | 47 |
4 | Fervorosia | Wolf Gang | "River" | 16 | 49 |
5 | Eriod | The Cancel | "My Soul" | 13 | 60 |
6 | Amsteris | Stiga ft. Jevgēnija Krupenkina | "Sen jau viss" | 17 | 47 |
7 | Ħanei Čaravāz | Sekumpulan Orang Gila & Shila Amzah | "Pelukan angkasa" | ||
8 | Halleloo | A Garota Não | "Dilúvio" | ||
9 | Alma Livre | Kali Uchis | "la luna enamorada" | 26 | 23 |
10 | Enot'ebia | Eco & Driftmoon | "Trust in the Wind" | 21 | 39 |
11 | Gredst | Ronela Hajati | "Vuj" | 25 | 24 |
12 | Kharó | Orange Blossom | "Ya sîdi" | ||
13 | Bartlett | Monique | "Paleidžiu tave" | 18 | 47 |
14 | Kaledonii | Titta | "Ihana mies" | ||
15 | Sunetti | RÜFÜS DU SOL | "I Don't Wanna Leave" | ||
16 | Zephyrus | Claire Laffut | "Hiroshima" | ||
17 | Lahna | Spurv | "Et blekt lys lyder" | ||
18 | Spitzenbergen | Ryn Weaver | "Pierre" | ||
19 | Saint Eva & Lepland | Lionville | "Only the Brave" | 15 | 55 |
20 | Lacrea | Simon Goff | "Vale" | ||
21 | Pinnipedia | Xuso Jones & Funambulista | "Troya" | 20 | 40 |
22 | Luzze | Tamada | "Piramde" | 23 | 37 |
23 | Grolskira | Malla | "Moi" | 24 | 29 |
24 | Kosma | AIDAN | "Naħseb fik" | ||
25 | Uubell | Nino Katamadze & Insight | "I Came" | ||
26 | Asankon | Claudia Valentina | "Extra Agenda" | 22 | 37 |
Semifinal 2
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evergreen Lands | Big Wild ft. Rationale | "6's to 9's" | ||
2 | Koalatopolous | Birdy | "Shelter" | ||
3 | Blomsterhaven | Silent Strike | "It's Not Safe to Turn Off Your Computer" | ||
4 | Pönö | Vargas & Lagola | "Roads" | 23 | 31 |
5 | Bitland | Plaid | "Eyen" | 13 | 58 |
6 | Mărium | YUJU | "Horangsuwolga" | ||
7 | Irdminia | Nelly Furtado | "Say It Right" | ||
8 | Riya-Sampetrina | Sky | "Sahara" | 20 | 41 |
9 | Pen Island | MEUTE | "Peace" | 15 | 45 |
10 | Celestia | ORESAMA | "Gimmme!" | 24 | 29 |
11 | Rata Sum | Tim Dian | "Want You" | ||
12 | Tikata | Florence + the Machine | "King" | ||
13 | Territrius | Tallisker | "COCAGNE" | ||
14 | Aurävaan | The Narrative | "Eyes Closed" | ||
15 | Isbseiro | Imperio | "Atlantis" | ||
16 | Trešlend | Go_A | "Kalyna" | ||
17 | Bubblique | Overcoats | "Fire & Fury" | 17 | 43 |
18 | Kaministiquia | Kiwako Ashimine | "Wasureji no Kotonoha" | ||
19 | Faĺvarak | Ofrin | "Take It to the Top" | 25 | 18 |
20 | Percheron | Cécile Corbel | "Ils cassent le monde" | 18 | 42 |
21 | Kimmystan | Ibibio Sound Machine | "Protection From Evil" | ||
22 | Aevis | Gruff Rhys | "Shark Ridden Waters" | 21 | 38 |
23 | Dulcet Ebullience | Martina McBride | "Safe in the Arms of Love" | 22 | 37 |
24 | Valdron | Guernica | "Akebono" | 14 | 58 |
25 | Leshia | Rigoberta Bandini | "Julio Iglesias" | 16 | 44 |
Final
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aurävaan | The Narrative | "Eyes Closed" | |||
Blomsterhaven | Silent Strike | "It's Not Safe to Turn Off Your Computer" | |||
Evergreen Lands | Big Wild ft. Rationale | "6's to 9's" | |||
Halleloo | A Garota Não | "Dilúvio" | |||
Ħanei Čaravāz | Sekumpulan Orang Gila & Shila Amzah | "Pelukan angkasa" | |||
Irdminia | Nelly Furtado | "Say It Right" | |||
Kaledonii | Titta | "Ihana mies" | |||
Kaministiquia | Kiwako Ashimine | "Wasureji no Kotonoha" | |||
Kharó | Orange Blossom | "Ya sîdi" | |||
Kimmystan | Ibibio Sound Machine | "Protection From Evil" | |||
Koalatopolous | Birdy | "Shelter" | |||
Kosma | AIDAN | "Naħseb fik" | |||
Lacrea | Simon Goff | "Vale" | |||
Lahna | Spurv | "Et blekt lys lyder" | |||
Mărium | YUJU | "Horangsuwolga" | |||
Oravania | Isaac Sene ft. Vesta | "Bébé" | |||
Rata Sum | Tim Dian | "Want You" | |||
Solais X | "" | ||||
Spitzenbergen | Ryn Weaver | "Pierre" | |||
Sunetti | RÜFÜS DU SOL | "I Don't Wanna Leave" | |||
Territrius | Tallisker | "COCAGNE" | |||
Tikata | Florence + the Machine | "King" | |||
Tonallán | Gepe ft. Wendy Selca | "Hambre" | |||
Trešlend | Go_A | "Kalyna" | |||
Uubell | Nino Katamadze & Insight | "I Came" | |||
Zephyrus | Claire Laffut | "Hiroshima" |