Jump to content

Isbseiro in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = ISBS-TV
|Member station = ISBS-TV
|National selection event =  
|National selection event =  
|ESC apps      = 5
|ESC apps      = 6
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 115|ISC 115]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 115|ISC 115]]
|ESC last      =  
|ESC last      =  
Line 70: Line 70:
|13
|13
|60
|60
|-
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 120|120th]]'''
| Ibaraki ft. Gerard Way & Ihsahn
| "Rōnin"
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}}
|21
|42
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 13:23, 18 June 2022

Isbseiro
Flag
Member stationISBS-TV
Participation summary
Appearances6
First appearanceISC 115
Best result14th: ISC 118
Worst result25th SF: ISC 115

Isbseiro made their debut in the 115th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.

Contestants

Table key

  Winner   Second place   Third place   Jury qualifier   Last place   Disqualified   Did not compete

Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
115th Fairies "Metropolis" Failed to qualify 25 20
116th WJSN Chocome "Super Yuppers!" Failed to qualify 24 34
117th Gang Gang Dance "Egowar" 17 108 10 59
118th Imperio "Atlantis" 14 105 7 73
119th Dolley "Chi Sem Chi Lu" Failed to qualify 13 60
120th Ibaraki ft. Gerard Way & Ihsahn "Rōnin" Failed to qualify 21 42
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.