Isbseiro in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = ISBS-TV | |Member station = ISBS-TV | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 6 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 115|ISC 115]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 115|ISC 115]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 120|120th]]''' | |||
| Ibaraki ft. Gerard Way & Ihsahn | |||
| "Rōnin" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:23, 18 June 2022
| Isbseiro | |
|---|---|
| Member station | ISBS-TV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 6 |
| First appearance | ISC 115 |
| Best result | 14th: ISC 118 |
| Worst result | 25th SF: ISC 115 |
Isbseiro made their debut in the 115th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Jury qualifier Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115th | Fairies | "Metropolis" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 20 | |
| 116th | WJSN Chocome | "Super Yuppers!" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 34 | |
| 117th | Gang Gang Dance | "Egowar" | 17 | 108 | 10 | 59 |
| 118th | Imperio | "Atlantis" | 14 | 105 | 7 | 73 |
| 119th | Dolley | "Chi Sem Chi Lu" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 60 | |
| 120th | Ibaraki ft. Gerard Way & Ihsahn | "Rōnin" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 42 | |