Isbseiro in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = ISBS-TV | |Member station = ISBS-TV | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 28 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 115|ISC 115]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 115|ISC 115]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 4th: [[Internatia Song Contest 138|ISC 138]] | ||
|ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 123|ISC 123]] | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 123|ISC 123]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| 43 | | 43 | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 136|136th]]''' | |||
| Kyle Gordon ft. DJ Crazy Times & Ms. Biljana Electronica | |||
| "Planet of the Bass" | |||
| 22 | |||
| 91 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"| 17 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"| 42 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 137|137th]]''' | |||
| mondorium | |||
| "Abyss" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 21 | |||
| 46 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 138|138th]]''' | |||
| DIAMANTE | |||
| "1987" | |||
| 4 | |||
| 162 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 105 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 139|139th]]''' | |||
| Namie Amuro | |||
| "In the Spotlight (Tokyo)" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 24 | |||
| 24 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 140|140th]]''' | |||
| Yusor Hamed & Maysa Daw | |||
| "TUFFAH" | |||
| 20 | |||
| 105 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 73 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 141|141st]]''' | |||
| Hubo Bosss | |||
| "Angel" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 25 | |||
| 31 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 142|142nd]]''' | |||
| MASS OF THE FERMENTING DREGS | |||
| "1960" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:55, 6 April 2024
| Isbseiro | |
|---|---|
| Member station | ISBS-TV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 28 |
| First appearance | ISC 115 |
| Best result | 4th: ISC 138 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 123 |
Isbseiro made their debut in the 115th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Jury qualifier Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115th | Fairies | "Metropolis" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 20 | |
| 116th | WJSN Chocome | "Super Yuppers!" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 34 | |
| 117th | Gang Gang Dance | "Egowar" | 17 | 108 | 10 | 59 |
| 118th | Imperio | "Atlantis" | 14 | 105 | 7 | 73 |
| 119th | Dolley | "Chi Sem Chi Lu" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 60 | |
| 120th | Ibaraki ft. Gerard Way & Ihsahn | "Rōnin" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 42 | |
| 121st | Mitsuko Horie | "Golden Queen Galaxia" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | |
| 122nd | Buscabulla | "Nydia" | 9 | 130 | 4 | 79 |
| 123rd | Ibtissam Tiskat | "Mubashara" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 5 | |
| 124th | Ami Suzuki | "Potential Breakup Song" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 26 | |
| 125th | Kim Wan Sun | "Shall We Dance" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 50 | |
| 126th | Arquelano ft. Emischramm | "N N S Ns" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 41 | |
| 127th | Go Go Girls | "I Wanna Be Fat" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 34 | |
| 128th | Turkmen singers | "Ýaşasyn parahat durmuş!" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 41 | |
| 129th | Luna Aura | "Babydoll" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 22 | |
| 130th | Night Tapes | "Selene" | 19 | 96 | 12 | 57 |
| 131st | Ladaniva | "Shakar" | 10 | 139 | 7 | 66 |
| 132nd | Isabella Lovestory | "Latina" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 48 | |
| 133rd | Phyu Phyu Kyaw Thein | "A Shone Htet Po Thaw (Remix)" | 14 | 113 | 5 | 77 |
| 134th | Wândalo | "Bote Arca pra tocar" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 36 | |
| 135th | Kraken | "Hombre mito, hombre leyenda" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 43 | |
| 136th | Kyle Gordon ft. DJ Crazy Times & Ms. Biljana Electronica | "Planet of the Bass" | 22 | 91 | 17 | 42 |
| 137th | mondorium | "Abyss" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 46 | |
| 138th | DIAMANTE | "1987" | 4 | 162 | 1 | 105 |
| 139th | Namie Amuro | "In the Spotlight (Tokyo)" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 24 | |
| 140th | Yusor Hamed & Maysa Daw | "TUFFAH" | 20 | 105 | 6 | 73 |
| 141st | Hubo Bosss | "Angel" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 31 | |
| 142nd | MASS OF THE FERMENTING DREGS | "1960" | ||||