Trešlend in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag_of_Treslend.png | |Flag = Flag_of_Treslend.png | ||
|Member station = NTT | |Member station = NTT | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 97 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 51|ISC 51]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 51|ISC 51]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 814: | Line 814: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=gold | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 143|143rd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 143|143rd]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} Lena | | {{flagicon|Germany}} Lena | ||
| Loyal to Myself | | Loyal to Myself | ||
| English | | English | ||
|1 | |||
|169 | |||
|1 | |||
|111 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=gold|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 144|144th]]''' | |||
|bgcolor=gold| {{flagicon|Brazil}} Zerb ft. {{flagicon|Kenya}} Sofiya Nzau | |||
|bgcolor=gold| Mwaki | |||
|bgcolor=gold| Kikuyu | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|167 | |||
|11 | |||
|64 | |||
|-style="background:#FE8080;" | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 145|145th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} Tea Tairović x Nucci | |||
| TeaNucci | |||
| Serbian | |||
|27 | |||
|62 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|-bgcolor=silver | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 146|146th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Jovani x Petunija | |||
| Perkūnas | |||
| Lithuanian | |||
|2 | |||
|187 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 147|147th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} FRÖKEN SNUSK x Daddy D | |||
| SKEVA BIL | |||
| Swedish | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 16:59, 15 September 2024
| Trešlend | |
|---|---|
| Member station | NTT |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 97 |
| First appearance | ISC 51 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 118, ISC 128 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 59, ISC 129, ISC 136 |
Trešlend debuted in Internatia Song Contest on its 51st edition that was held in Zula, Ħanei Čaravāz.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51st | Bom Bom | English | 21 | 91 | 6 | 78 | |
| 52nd | Mtielta tamashobani | Georgian | Failed to qualify | 15 | 50 | ||
| 53rd | Aram zam zam | Russian, English | 24 | 83 | 6 | 76 | |
| 54th | Mama mama | Bosnian | 25 | 74 | 9 | 66 | |
| 55th | Habib galbi | Arabic | 18 | 110 | 12 | 60 | |
| 56th | Pitbull Terrier | English | 10 | 119 | 24 | 34 | |
| 57th | Pri teb mi e sartseto | Bulgarian | Failed to qualify | 24 | 30 | ||
| 58th | You Don't Know Me | English | 13 | 115 | 6 | 74 | |
| 59th | Ika larg | Albanian | Failed to qualify | 27 | 21 | ||
| 60th | Ya lyublyu | Ukrainian | 10 | 128 | 4 | 83 | |
| 61st | Broliams | Lithuanian | 2 | 168 | 1 | 93 | |
| 62nd | Haide | Greek | 9 | 129 | 16 | 43 | |
| 63rd | Little White Church | English | 14 | 116 | 12 | 61 | |
| 64th | Kuda za vikend | Croatian | Failed to qualify | 20 | 45 | ||
| 65th | Praise You | English | 23 | 82 | 11 | 61 | |
| 66th | Suduruka | English, Shona | Failed to qualify | 18 | 46 | ||
| 67th | Katchi | English | Failed to qualify | 20 | 34 | ||
| 68th | Mo ghile mear | Irish | 16 | 107 | 6 | 73 | |
| 69th | Anoj pusėj ežero | Lithuanian | 7 | 130 | 11 | 62 | |
| 70th | Balkana Mama | Romanian | 23 | 87 | 13 | 53 | |
| 71st | Mkhedruli | Georgian | 23 | 88 | 12 | 65 | |
| 72nd | Take You Over | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 60 | ||
| 73rd | #Cookie Jar | Korean, English | 23 | 90 | 10 | 61 | |
| 74th | Sona bondhu amare dewana banailo | Bengali | Failed to qualify | 25 | 25 | ||
| 75th | Dzied papriekšu, brāļa māsa | Latvian | 6 | 139 | 3 | 87 | |
| 76th | Satrpialo | Georgian | Failed to qualify | 16 | 53 | ||
| 77th | Skibidi | English | 22 | 89 | 10 | 59 | |
| 78th | New Me | English | Failed to qualify | 25 | 17 | ||
| 79th | Taki Taki | Spanish, English | Failed to qualify | 16 | 53 | ||
| 80th | Brisé | French | 19 | 108 | 4 | 84 | |
| 81st | SuperSTAR | Russian | 9 | 126 | 11 | 61 | |
| 82nd | Lovator | Serbian | Failed to qualify | 23 | 28 | ||
| 83rd | Ruf mich Angela | English, German | Failed to qualify | 25 | 27 | ||
| 84th | Alabanica | Armenian1 | Failed to qualify | 16 | 54 | ||
| 85th | Bomba | Serbian | Failed to qualify | 24 | 33 | ||
| 86th | Cuna dhe goca | Albanian | Failed to qualify | 26 | 24 | ||
| 87th | Pchelovod | Russian | Failed to qualify | 25 | 31 | ||
| 88th | Dzīvot citādāk | Latvian | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | ||
| 89th | Million | Uzbek | Failed to qualify | 24 | 35 | ||
| 90th | True Disaster | English | 22 | 95 | 9 | 66 | |
| 91st | Jackpot | Ukrainian | 23 | 96 | 13 | 66 | |
| 92nd | Melem | Croatian | Failed to qualify | 20 | 47 | ||
| 93rd | Mocna k'o Rusija | Serbian | Failed to qualify | 25 | 22 | ||
| 94th | Majka balkanska | Serbian | Failed to qualify | 17 | 51 | ||
| 95th | Daj daj | Russian | 11 | 127 | 26 | 39 | |
| 96th | Con calma | Spanish | Failed to qualify | 23 | 35 | ||
| 97th | Husavik | English | 7 | 141 | 2 | 98 | |
| 98th | Na stile | Ukrainian | 10 | 122 | 10 | 70 | |
| 99th | Tacos | English | Failed to qualify | 17 | 52 | ||
| 100th | Zartonk | Armenian | 22 | 83 | 11 | 62 | |
| 101st | Multivitamīnu multipaka | Latvian | Failed to qualify | 24 | 34 | ||
| 102nd | Why Not? | Korean | 15 | 112 | 4 | 76 | |
| 103rd | Mafioza | Serbian | 27 | 73 | 11 | 70 | |
| 104th | Du-te dorule | Romanian | Failed to qualify | 13 | 53 | ||
| 105th | Arms of Gold | English | 9 | 133 | 8 | 77 | |
| 106th | Ca un strugure de poamă | Romanian | Failed to qualify | 14 | 62 | ||
| 107th | Taranta | Sicilian | 11 | 115 | 12 | 61 | |
| 108th | Let's Have a Kiki | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 57 | ||
| 109th | Kalyna malyna | Ukrainian | 25 | 78 | 5 | 75 | |
| 110th | Kovid i seks | Macedonian | Failed to qualify | 14 | 46 | ||
| 111th | Zaspo Janko | Bosnian | 13 | 121 | 5 | 80 | |
| 112th | Nakties negana | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 14 | 57 | ||
| 113th | Rum Pum Pum Pum | Korean2 | Failed to qualify | 22 | 39 | ||
| 114th | Boy | Ukrainian | 10 | 122 | 4 | 88 | |
| 115th | Tết Hà Há Ha | Vietnamese | Failed to qualify | 22 | 41 | ||
| 116th | MAVKA | Ukrainian | 5 | 147 | 4 | 83 | |
| 117th | 'Ajde bre | Serbian | 10 | 126 | 7 | 74 | |
| 118th | Kalyna | Ukrainian | 1 | 245 | 1 | 121 | |
| 119th | Move On | English | Failed to qualify | 18 | 47 | ||
| 120th | Euphoria | Bulgarian | 14 | 115 | Host country | ||
| 121st | Toa Toa | English, Spanish | Failed to qualify | 23 | 36 | ||
| 122nd | Shot de dragoste | Romanian | 22 | 84 | 12 | 60 | |
| 123rd | Nothing But a Heartache | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 38 | ||
| 124th | Şampiyon | Turkish | 8 | 126 | 13 | 52 | |
| 125th | Dodole | Serbian | 12 | 125 | 1 | 88 | |
| 126th | Omadjijan | Serbian | 3 | 157 | 1 | 108 | |
| 127th | Lionheart (Fearless) | English | 3 | 158 | 4 | 83 | |
| 128th | Kanta | Instrumental | 1 | 170 | 6 | 79 | |
| 129th | Outta Ya Mind | English | Failed to qualify | 27 | 19 | ||
| 130th | Sava i Dunav | Serbian | 20 | 95 | Host country | ||
| 131st | Luz, blues, w niebie same dziury | Polish | 22 | 75 | 6 | 71 | |
| 132nd | Blago za robiju | Serbian | Failed to qualify | 14 | 58 | ||
| 133rd | Trys karaliai | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 16 | 49 | ||
| 134th | Bet My Dollar | English | Failed to qualify | 18 | 45 | ||
| 135th | Disconnect | English | Failed to qualify | 19 | 47 | ||
| 136th | Hajde shpirti | Albanian | Failed to qualify | 27 | |||
| 137th | Prvi si počeo | Serbian | 26 | 74 | 8 | 69 | |
| 138th | Koleda | Ukrainian | Failed to qualify | 18 | 47 | ||
| 139th | Siq'varulit damatro | Georgian | Failed to qualify | 21 | 31 | ||
| 140th | Betmen | Serbian | Failed to qualify | 25 | 30 | ||
| 141st | Käärinliinat | Finnish | 24 | 90 | 9 | 64 | |
| 142nd | Ne računaj na mene | Serbian | Failed to qualify | 20 | 43 | ||
| 143rd | Loyal to Myself | English | 1 | 169 | 1 | 111 | |
| 144th | Mwaki | Kikuyu | 1 | 167 | 11 | 64 | |
| 145th | TeaNucci | Serbian | 27 | 62 | Host country | ||
| 146th | Perkūnas | Lithuanian | 2 | 187 | Host country | ||
| 147th | SKEVA BIL | Swedish | |||||
Notes