DimkaRUS in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = FCOD | |Member station = FCOD | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 37 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 4|ISC 4th]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 4|ISC 4th]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
|Lady Gaga ft. Bruno Mars | |Lady Gaga ft. Bruno Mars | ||
|"Die with a Smile" | |"Die with a Smile" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" rowspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 149|149th]]''' | |||
|Bambie Thug | |||
|"Hex So Heavy" | |||
|19 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 150|150th]]''' | |||
|Charlotte Adigéry & Bolis Pupul | |||
|"HAHA" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:45, 17 December 2024
| DimkaRUS | |
|---|---|
| Member station | FCOD |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 37 |
| First appearance | ISC 4th |
| Best result | 6th: ISC 4 |
| Worst result | 25th SF: ISC 30 |
DimkaRUS participated in Internatia Song Contest since 4th edition until 31st edition, and again since 142th edition.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th | Era | "Mother" | 6 | 68 | ||
| 5th | Tic Tac Toe | "Warum" | 19 | 19 | ||
| 6th | Enrique Iglesias | "Hero" | 16 | 35 | ||
| 7th | Rihanna | "Diamonds" | 17 | 38 | ||
| 8th | Vanilla Ninja | "Don't Go Too Fast" | 15 | 75 | 7 | 57 |
| 9th | Adele | "Set Fire to the Rain" | 13 | 79 | 6 | 80 |
| 10th | Anna Semenovich | "Obmanutie lyudi" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 34 | |
| 11th | Margaret Berger | "Will You Remember Me Tomorrow" | 17 | 21 | ||
| 12th | Marlon Roudette | "Anti-Hero" | 16 | 39 | ||
| 13th | Verona | "Omm" | 16 | 42 | ||
| 14th | Miley Cyrus | "We Can't Stop" | 19 | 30 | ||
| 15th | The Hardkiss | "October" | 10 | 112 | 13 | 58 |
| 16th | Dead Can Dance | "The Host of Seraphim" | 11 | 99 | 8 | 53 |
| 17th | Guru Groove Foundation | "Moscow" | 27 | 32 | 12 | 58 |
| 18th | Nelly Furtado | "Waiting for the Night" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 31 | |
| 19th | Max Barskih | "Nebo" | 25 | 68 | 6 | 75 |
| 20th | Depeche Mode | "FreeLove" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 30 | |
| 21st | The Disney Afternoon Studio Chorus | "Chip & Dale" | 25 | 71 | 8 | 59 |
| 22nd | Sylwia Grzeszczak | "Księżniczka" | 13 | 112 | 3 | 83 |
| 23rd | Madonna | "She's Not Me" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 22 | |
| 24th | Conchita Wurst | "Unbreakable" | 22 | 39 | ||
| 25th | RAIGN | "Don't Let Me Go" | 18 | 98 | 12 | 65 |
| 26th | Connell Cruise | "Not Just Friends" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 52 | |
| 27th | Sia | "I Go to Sleep" | 22 | 86 | 12 | 63 |
| 28th | Aqua | "My Mamma Said" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 34 | |
| 29th | The Biebers | "Sorry" | 15 | 50 | ||
| 30th | Elena Temnikova | "Zavisimost" | 25 | 27 | ||
| 31st | Sigma ft. Paloma Faith | "Changing" | 14 | 54 | ||
| 142nd | Gåte | "Kom no disjka" | 12 | 120 | 3 | 81 |
| 143rd | Meesha Shafi | "Rajkumari" | 8 | 136 | 10 | 69 |
| 144th | Şebnem Ferah | "Can kırıkları" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 41 | |
| 145th | Rat City ft. Isak Heim | "Kind of Love" | 19 | 44 | ||
| 146th | Purple Disco Machine, ÁSDÍS | "Beat of Your Heart" | 12 | 115 | 4 | 77 |
| 147th | Paris Paloma | "the warmth" | 5 | 143 | 3 | 94 |
| 148th | Lady Gaga ft. Bruno Mars | "Die with a Smile" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 38 | |
| 149th | Bambie Thug | "Hex So Heavy" | 19 | 40 | ||
| 150th | Charlotte Adigéry & Bolis Pupul | "HAHA" | ||||