Jump to content

Nickymania in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = NTV
|Member station = NTV
|National selection event =  
|National selection event =  
|ESC apps      = 2
|ESC apps      = 3
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 154|ISC 154]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 154|ISC 154]]
|ESC last      =  
|ESC last      =  
Line 47: Line 47:
|23
|23
|34
|34
|-
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 156|156th]]'''
| Iron Maiden
| "Can I Play with Madness"
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 22:46, 5 June 2025

Nickymania
Flag
Member stationNTV
Participation summary
Appearances3
First appearanceISC 154
Best result23rd SF: ISC 155
Worst result26th SF: ISC 154

Nickymania made their debut in the 154th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.

Contestants

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Jury qualifier
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
154th Samuel Welten "Echte liefde is te koop" Failed to qualify 26 18
155th Brett Eldredge "Lose My Mind" Failed to qualify 23 34
156th Iron Maiden "Can I Play with Madness"
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.