Nickymania in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = NTV | |Member station = NTV | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 154|ISC 154]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 154|ISC 154]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 156|156th]]''' | |||
| Iron Maiden | |||
| "Can I Play with Madness" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:46, 5 June 2025
| Nickymania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | NTV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | ISC 154 |
| Best result | 23rd SF: ISC 155 |
| Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 154 |
Nickymania made their debut in the 154th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Jury qualifier
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 154th | Samuel Welten | "Echte liefde is te koop" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 18 | |
| 155th | Brett Eldredge | "Lose My Mind" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 34 | |
| 156th | Iron Maiden | "Can I Play with Madness" | ||||