Jump to content

Macroland in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = MCL RTV
|Member station = MCL RTV
|National selection event =  
|National selection event =  
|ESC apps      = 2
|ESC apps      = 3
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 155|ISC 155]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 155|ISC 155]]
|ESC last      =  
|ESC last      =  
Line 45: Line 45:
| Ewa Farna
| Ewa Farna
| "Na ostří nože"
| "Na ostří nože"
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}}
|18
|53
|-
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 157|157th]]'''
| BLACKPINK
| "How You Like That (JP Ver.)"
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 11:54, 4 July 2025

Macroland
Flag
Member stationMCL RTV
Participation summary
Appearances3
First appearanceISC 155
Best result21st: ISC 155
Worst result27th SF: ISC 155

Macroland made their debut in the 155th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, having waited for only one edition in the Waiting List to be admitted, thanks to Tashkveny's removal from the roster.

Contestants

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Jury qualifier
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
155th Britney Spears "Touch of My Hand" 21 93 27 24
156th Ewa Farna "Na ostří nože" Failed to qualify 18 53
157th BLACKPINK "How You Like That (JP Ver.)"
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.