Uubell in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = UUTV | |Member station = UUTV | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 87 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 72|ISC 72]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 72|ISC 72]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 675: | Line 675: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|59 | |59 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 158|158]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}}{{flagicon|South Africa}} Stella Explorer | |||
|Exit Game | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:42, 5 August 2025
| Uubell | |
|---|---|
| Member station | UUTV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 87 |
| First appearance | ISC 72 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 111 |
| Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 84; ISC 104 |
Uubell debuted in the 72nd edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which took place in Draxtonia, Auspikitan.
Participants & Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72 | Pinnan alla | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | ||
| 73 | Moonsick | 3 | 153 | 9 | 71 | |
| 74 | Epizode 8 | 27 | 76 | 12 | 63 | |
| 75 | Ravn | 12 | 121 | 10 | 72 | |
| 76 | What You May Find | 16 | 108 | 14 | 55 | |
| 77 | Sasala jūrīna | Failed to qualify | 20 | 39 | ||
| 78 | Sea of Ice (Mer de glace) | 16 | 113 | 7 | 72 | |
| 79 | A chamada de néboa | Failed to qualify | 14 | 57 | ||
| 80 | Užteka saulužė | 14 | 116 | 15 | 55 | |
| 81 | Hearth | Failed to qualify | 16 | 51 | ||
| 82 | Brodil Janík koně | 15 | 57 | |||
| 83 | Ganiņš | 17 | 43 | |||
| 84 | Ich weiss ich kann | 26 | 3 | |||
| 85 | Na rubu | 24 | 35 | |||
| 86 | Ambre | 25 | 82 | 7 | 72 | |
| 87 | Bird's Philosophy | 12 | 118 | 12 | 62 | |
| 88 | Órógv | Failed to qualify | 15 | 55 | ||
| 89 | Pustvopol | 3 | 139 | 3 | 85 | |
| 90 | Inner Demons | Failed to qualify | 23 | 41 | ||
| 91 | Doll Eyes | 17 | 108 | 7 | 71 | |
| 92 | Midnight Rain | 22 | 94 | 9 | 62 | |
| 93 | Hey, Darling | Failed to qualify | 19 | 48 | ||
| 94 | prelude no. 2 - Blue | 20 | 35 | |||
| 95 | Candles | 20 | 48 | |||
| 96 | Laiškas | 18 | 106 | 12 | 63 | |
| 97 | Grateful | 25 | 76 | 8 | 57 | |
| 98 | Vesna | 19 | 107 | 5 | 76 | |
| 99 | Kytička | 23 | 75 | 10 | 63 | |
| 100 | The Girls Are Chewing Gum | Failed to qualify | 16 | 53 | ||
| 101 | Abduction | 8 | 132 | 3 | 91 | |
| 102 | 9 Augusti | 20 | 98 | 5 | 77 | |
| 103 | ÐØvΣ | 3 | 156 | 4 | 90 | |
| 104 | Track 4 | Failed to qualify | 26 | 33 | ||
| 105 | 3Jane | 20 | 40 | |||
| 106 | Na pola puta | 15 | 60 | |||
| 107 | Dusk and Recession | 16 | 50 | |||
| 108 | Kyrkigarður | 17 | 49 | |||
| 109 | Volna | 11 | 116 | 4 | 82 | |
| 110 | Gangsta Angel | Failed to qualify | 25 | 26 | ||
| 111 | Flower Maiden | 1 | 181 | 6 | 72 | |
| 112 | Gyvata | Failed to qualify | 17 | 42 | ||
| 113 | Gece düştü | 20 | 95 | Host | ||
| 114 | 6 AM | 19 | 104 | 8 | 72 | |
| 115 | Raindust | 20 | 106 | 8 | 67 | |
| 116 | Waltz of the Spirits | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | ||
| 117 | Bitch, hør her! | 16 | 54 | |||
| 118 | I Came | 9 | 125 | 8 | 68 | |
| 119 | Častuškat | 2 | 161 | 2 | 105 | |
| 120 | Super Tatarmyn | 22 | 93 | 10 | 67 | |
| 121 | Valpo | 23 | 92 | 3 | 86 | |
| 122 | Başa bela | Failed to qualify | 16 | 51 | ||
| 123 | Dubrova | 17 | 58 | |||
| 124 | Cobra Gypsy | 24 | 92 | 8 | 79 | |
| 125 | Tide | Failed to qualify | 20 | 47 | ||
| 126 | Na krylyah mechty | 22 | 41 | |||
| 127 | Još sam pri aparatu | 15 | 118 | 12 | 60 | |
| 128 | Cops on Our Tail | 13 | 127 | 1 | 120 | |
| 129 | Utopia Is a Colonial Project | 22 | 96 | 7 | 78 | |
| 130 | Phrenia | 12 | 116 | 10 | 66 | |
| 131 | Ponorková nemoc | Failed to qualify | 18 | 44 | ||
| 132 | Mapa astral | 13 | 58 | |||
| 133 | Kumushki | 27 | 68 | 11 | 65 | |
| 134 | Aiz Daugavas vara dārzs | 22 | 84 | 5 | 72 | |
| 135 | Gathering of Ancient Tribes | 7 | 128 | 20 | 46 | |
| 136 | Goa Nights | 21 | 98 | 10 | 61 | |
| 137 | Princ Zen | Failed to qualify | 18 | 50 | ||
| 138 | No Control | 20 | 42 | |||
| 139 | Deus lhe Pague | 14 | 112 | 9 | 67 | |
| 140 | Saule brida rudzu lauku | Failed to qualify | 18 | 48 | ||
| 141 | snowfall | 13 | 60 | |||
| 142 | Ethiopiawit Konjo | 21 | 42 | |||
| 143 | Crystals | 7 | 141 | 2 | 89 | |
| 144 | Cops & Their Wives | 25 | 87 | 12 | 55 | |
| 145 | Gamodi | Failed to qualify | 23 | 36 | ||
| 146 | Banho cheiroso | 9 | 124 | 3 | 78 | |
| 147 | Mandalas | 24 | 94 | 9 | 67 | |
| 148 | Torino and You | Failed to qualify | 18 | 50 | ||
| 149 | Shine | 23 | 35 | |||
| 150 | Rizdvyana pisnya | 16 | 103 | 5 | 79 | |
| 151 | Sun Tkva | 23 | 93 | 23 | 45 | |
| 152 | The Eternal Birds Sing and the Garden Blooms Again | 5 | 149 | 6 | 77 | |
| 153 | Astralização | 24 | 81 | 8 | 65 | |
| 154 | Kosmonautai | 14 | 116 | 8 | 69 | |
| 155 | Habaita | 11 | 131 | 9 | 63 | |
| 156 | Viagem de barco | Failed to qualify | 19 | 50 | ||
| 157 | Govindam | 15 | 59 | |||
| 158 | Exit Game | |||||