Internatia Song Contest 159: Difference between revisions
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | !Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{isc|Trešlend}} | |{{isc|Trešlend}} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{isc|Halleloo}} | |{{isc|Halleloo}} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |{{isc|Kosma}} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{isc|Bartlett}} | |{{isc|Bartlett}} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{isc|Darkria}} | |{{isc|Darkria}} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{isc|Levië}} | |{{isc|Levië}} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |{{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
|Jerry Heil | |Jerry Heil | ||
|" | |"Dodai guchnosti (12 Points)" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |{{isc|Alma Livre}} | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{isc|Aurävaan}} | |{{isc|Aurävaan}} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{isc|Etorkia}} | |{{isc|Etorkia}} | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{isc|Isbseiro}} | |{{isc|Isbseiro}} | ||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | !Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |{{isc|Chruno}} | ||
| Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{isc|Stelle}} | |{{isc|Stelle}} | ||
| Line 269: | Line 269: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |{{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
| Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |{{isc|Luzze}} | ||
| Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{isc|Daǔlska}} | |{{isc|Daǔlska}} | ||
| Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |{{isc|Territrius}} | ||
| Line 318: | Line 318: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |{{isc|Eriod}} | ||
| Line 332: | Line 332: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{isc|Haven}} | |{{isc|Haven}} | ||
| Line 346: | Line 346: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} | |{{isc|Bubblique}} | ||
| Line 367: | Line 367: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |{{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
| Line 388: | Line 388: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{isc|Polland}} | |{{isc|Polland}} | ||
| Line 395: | Line 395: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{isc|Asankon}} | |{{isc|Asankon}} | ||
| Line 409: | Line 409: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| Line 423: | Line 423: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Country!!Artist!!Song | !Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
|After | |||
|"300 dreams" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Asankon}} | |||
|LA NIÑA | |||
|"FIGLIA D' 'A TEMPESTA" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Aurävaan}} | |||
|Ashmute | |||
|"Summer's Gone" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Bartlett}} | |||
|Grace Power | |||
|"Witching Hour" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
|Sigrid | |||
|"Fort Knox" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
|Meira Omar | |||
|"Meri Jaan" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Darkria}} | |||
|Paramore | |||
|"Decode" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Daǔlska}} | |||
|Demi Lovato | |||
|"Fast" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
|Paichit Aksornnarong | |||
|"Very True, But Will Give (Disco Mix)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Etorkia}} | |||
|Faraualla | |||
|"Ci lu patiscisti" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
|A. R. Rahman & The Pussycat Dolls | |||
|"Jai Ho! (You Are My Destiny)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Halleloo}} | |||
|Snow Wife | |||
|"YoYo" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Haven}} | |||
|HUNTR/X | |||
|"Golden" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |||
|Jerry Heil | |||
|"Dodai guchnosti (12 Points)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Isbseiro}} | |||
|KOYOTE | |||
|"Call Me" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
|Dasha | |||
|"Like It Like That" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|MIACH | |||
|"FAZA" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|SADU | |||
|"Luukered" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
|Ellinoora | |||
|"Kultainen sukupolvi" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Levië}} | |||
|Asenssia ft. MyPlaceInYourSpace | |||
|"Ya ptitsa" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
|Laufey | |||
|"Forget-Me-Not" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Polland}} | |||
|Roxie | |||
|"Błękit" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |||
|ARTBAT & JOA | |||
|"The Spot" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Solais X}} | |{{isc|Solais X}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Stelle}} | |||
|Shkodra Elektronike ft. Roy Paci | |||
|"Askund" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
|Bartky | |||
|"Kolomyika" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Trešlend}} | |||
|Miriana Conte | |||
|"GĦAJJEJT (i8)" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 20:20, 18 September 2025
| Internatia Song Contest 159 | |
|---|---|
| Viewfinder Diaries | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | September 2025 |
| Final | September / October 2025 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Dialann F, Solais X |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 55 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 159 is the 159th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Dialann F, Solais X; after the country achieved its third win in the contest's 157th edition with Agnes and her song "BALENCIAGA COVERED EYES".
This contest saw the departure of one of the long-time continuously participating countries,
Pen Island, after 142 editions and 12 years.
Etorkia made its debut after a decent absence of HoD's previous ISC country,
Ħanei Čaravāz; and
Stelle entered ISC instead of
Gredst because their HoD had decided to simply switch countries right away. Meanwhile,
Noxus returned to ISC after their short 5 edition absence.
Results
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miriana Conte | "GĦAJJEJT (i8)" | |||
| 2 | BOBI ANDONOV | "Bad Decisions" | |||
| 3 | Snow Wife | "YoYo" | |||
| 4 | Eartha Kitt | "Just an Old Fashioned Girl" | |||
| 5 | Ellinoora | "Kultainen sukupolvi" | |||
| 6 | Grace Power | "Witching Hour" | |||
| 7 | Paramore | "Decode" | |||
| 8 | Serena Brancale & Alessandra Amoroso | "SERENATA" | |||
| 9 | Tara Nome Doyle | "Bad Days" | |||
| 10 | Fattú Djakité | "Badja Tina" | |||
| 11 | Asenssia ft. MyPlaceInYourSpace | "Ya ptitsa" | |||
| 12 | Jerry Heil | "Dodai guchnosti (12 Points)" | |||
| 13 | Zoë Më | "Durch die Nacht" | |||
| 14 | Seeing Double | "Leah" | |||
| 15 | After | "300 dreams" | |||
| 16 | Bonander | "Apathy" | |||
| 17 | Klavdia Petrivna | "Zhurba" | |||
| 18 | Rebecca Sugar | "Ice Water" | |||
| 19 | Pierre de Maere | "Un jour je marierai un ange" | |||
| 20 | Dasha | "Like It Like That" | |||
| 21 | Ashmute | "Summer's Gone" | |||
| 22 | A. R. Rahman & The Pussycat Dolls | "Jai Ho! (You Are My Destiny)" | |||
| 23 | Faraualla | "Ci lu patiscisti" | |||
| 24 | KOYOTE | "Call Me" | |||
| 25 | IV OF SPADES | "Come Inside of My Heart" | |||
| 26 | Dleo | "ascension" | |||
| 27 | Girls Aloud | "Biology" |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meira Omar | "Meri Jaan" | |||
| 2 | Saja Boys | "Soda Pop" | |||
| 3 | Melody Gardot | "Once I Was Loved" | |||
| 4 | Shkodra Elektronike ft. Roy Paci | "Askund" | |||
| 5 | Jennifer Lopez | "Hold It Don't Drop It" | |||
| 6 | Conan Gray | "This Song" | |||
| 7 | ARTBAT & JOA | "The Spot" | |||
| 8 | Laufey | "Forget-Me-Not" | |||
| 9 | FolkBeat | "Vinograd" | |||
| 10 | sombr | "undressed" | |||
| 11 | Demi Lovato | "Fast" | |||
| 12 | Tennis | "12 Blown Tires" | |||
| 13 | Bartky | "Kolomyika" | |||
| 14 | Paichit Aksornnarong | "Very True, But Will Give (Disco Mix)" | |||
| 15 | KNOWER | "Worlds Upon Worlds" | |||
| 16 | HUNTR/X | "Golden" | |||
| 17 | Sinéad O'Connor | "You Made Me the Thief of Your Heart" | |||
| 18 | Sigrid | "Fort Knox" | |||
| 19 | Booty Luv | "Some Kinda Rush (Radio Edit)" | |||
| 20 | Hakkûhbar | "Gabbersaurus" | |||
| 21 | SADU | "Luukered" | |||
| 22 | Moddi | "A Matter of Habit" | |||
| 23 | Selena Gomez & the Scene | "Naturally" | |||
| 24 | Roxie | "Błękit" | |||
| 25 | LA NIÑA | "FIGLIA D' 'A TEMPESTA" | |||
| 26 | Dawid Podsiadło & Kaśka Sochacka | "samoloty" | |||
| 27 | MIACH | "FAZA" |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| After | "300 dreams" | ||||
| LA NIÑA | "FIGLIA D' 'A TEMPESTA" | ||||
| Ashmute | "Summer's Gone" | ||||
| Grace Power | "Witching Hour" | ||||
| Sigrid | "Fort Knox" | ||||
| Meira Omar | "Meri Jaan" | ||||
| Paramore | "Decode" | ||||
| Demi Lovato | "Fast" | ||||
| Paichit Aksornnarong | "Very True, But Will Give (Disco Mix)" | ||||
| Faraualla | "Ci lu patiscisti" | ||||
| A. R. Rahman & The Pussycat Dolls | "Jai Ho! (You Are My Destiny)" | ||||
| Snow Wife | "YoYo" | ||||
| HUNTR/X | "Golden" | ||||
| Jerry Heil | "Dodai guchnosti (12 Points)" | ||||
| KOYOTE | "Call Me" | ||||
| Dasha | "Like It Like That" | ||||
| MIACH | "FAZA" | ||||
| SADU | "Luukered" | ||||
| Ellinoora | "Kultainen sukupolvi" | ||||
| Asenssia ft. MyPlaceInYourSpace | "Ya ptitsa" | ||||
| Laufey | "Forget-Me-Not" | ||||
| Roxie | "Błękit" | ||||
| ARTBAT & JOA | "The Spot" | ||||
| Shkodra Elektronike ft. Roy Paci | "Askund" | ||||
| Bartky | "Kolomyika" | ||||
| Miriana Conte | "GĦAJJEJT (i8)" |