Jump to content

Stelle in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Stelle |Flag = Flag of Stelle.png |Member station = |National selection event = |ESC apps = 1 |ESC first = ISC 159 |ESC last = |ESC best = |ESC worst = |Website = }} '''Stelle''' made their debut in the 159th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, replacing Gredst. ==C..."
 
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station =  
|Member station =  
|National selection event =  
|National selection event =  
|ESC apps      = 1
|ESC apps      = 2
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]]
|ESC last      =  
|ESC last      =  
|ESC best      =  
|ESC best      = 8th: [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]]
|ESC worst      =  
|ESC worst      = 8th: [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]]
|Website        =
|Website        =
}}
}}
Line 37: Line 37:
| Shkodra Elektronike ft. Roy Paci
| Shkodra Elektronike ft. Roy Paci
| "Askund"
| "Askund"
|8
|144
|5
|76
|-
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]]'''
| Eydís Evensen ft. Ásgeir
| "Dimmuborgir"
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 23:39, 4 October 2025

Stelle
Flag
Participation summary
Appearances2
First appearanceISC 159
Best result8th: ISC 159
Worst result8th: ISC 159

Stelle made their debut in the 159th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, replacing Gredst.

Contestants

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Jury qualifier
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
159th Shkodra Elektronike ft. Roy Paci "Askund" 8 144 5 76
160th Eydís Evensen ft. Ásgeir "Dimmuborgir"
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.