Stelle in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Stelle |Flag = Flag of Stelle.png |Member station = |National selection event = |ESC apps = 1 |ESC first = ISC 159 |ESC last = |ESC best = |ESC worst = |Website = }} '''Stelle''' made their debut in the 159th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, replacing Gredst. ==C..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 2 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 8th: [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 8th: [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| Shkodra Elektronike ft. Roy Paci | | Shkodra Elektronike ft. Roy Paci | ||
| "Askund" | | "Askund" | ||
|8 | |||
|144 | |||
|5 | |||
|76 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]]''' | |||
| Eydís Evensen ft. Ásgeir | |||
| "Dimmuborgir" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 23:39, 4 October 2025
| Stelle | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | ISC 159 |
| Best result | 8th: ISC 159 |
| Worst result | 8th: ISC 159 |
Stelle made their debut in the 159th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, replacing Gredst.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Jury qualifier
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 159th | Shkodra Elektronike ft. Roy Paci | "Askund" | 8 | 144 | 5 | 76 |
| 160th | Eydís Evensen ft. Ásgeir | "Dimmuborgir" |