Jump to content

Stelle in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station =  
|Member station =  
|National selection event =  
|National selection event =  
|ESC apps      = 2
|ESC apps      = 3
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]]
|ESC last      =  
|ESC last      =  
Line 49: Line 49:
|6
|6
|83
|83
|-
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 161|161st]]'''
| Tamino
| "You Don't Own Me"
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 17:40, 16 November 2025

Stelle
Flag
Participation summary
Appearances3
First appearanceISC 159
Best result8th: ISC 159, ISC 160
Worst result8th: ISC 159, ISC 160

Stelle made their debut in the 159th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, replacing Gredst.

Contestants

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Jury qualifier
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
159th Shkodra Elektronike ft. Roy Paci "Askund" 8 144 5 76
160th Eydís Evensen ft. Ásgeir "Dimmuborgir" 8 126 6 83
161st Tamino "You Don't Own Me"
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.