Internatia Song Contest 14: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|{{isc|Monteverde}} | |{{isc|Monteverde}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
|Lili Iwanowa | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:22, 6 July 2013
The Internatia Song Contest 14 will be the 14th annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Lovendalen, Luzze, hosted by national broadcaster ZZTV, following Bebe Black's win in the 12th contest with the song "Never Forget".
Location
The contest will take place in Lovendalen, capital of Luzze. Venue will be announced soon.
Confirmed participants
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Marco Mengoni | "Pronto a correre" | |
| Chairlift | "Amanaemonesia" | |
| Edyta Górniak | "Consequences" | |
| Aphrodite's Child | "Spring, Summer, Winter & Fall" | |
| TBD August 2 | TBD August 2 | |
| Lili Iwanowa | ||
| TBA 27 July | TBA 27 July |
