Jump to content

Carpathia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
How does the same entry score so different?
Alex (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
|Flag          = Flag of Carpathia.png
|Flag          = Flag of Carpathia.png
|Member station =  
|Member station =  
|ESC apps      = 4
|ESC apps      = 7
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8th]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8th]]
|ESC best      = 5th: [[ISC 9]]
|ESC best      = 5th: [[ISC 9]]
|ESC worst      = 14th SF: [[ISC 11|ISC 11 SF]]
|ESC worst      = 20th SF: [[ISC 14|ISC 13 SF]]
|Website        =  
|Website        =  
}}
}}
Line 66: Line 66:
|108
|108
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13]]'''
|Maria Isabel
|"De Que Vas"
|X
|X
|18
|37
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 14|ISC 14]]'''
|Josh Pyke
|"Middle of the Hill"
|X
|X
|20
|31
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]]'''
|Sara Spasojević
|"San dok ljubi me"
|
|
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 08:48, 5 September 2013

Carpathia
Flag
Participation summary
Appearances7
First appearanceISC 8th
Best result5th: ISC 9
Worst result20th SF: ISC 13 SF


Carpathia debuted in Internatia Song Contest in 8th edition.


Contestants

Edition Artist Song Place Points Semi Points
ISC 8 Anúna "Heia Viri" 13 78 5 65
ISC 9 Natasha Morozova "Prince Igor" 5 96 3 109
ISC 10 Joni Fuller "Wait Until The Morning Comes" 7 100 Q Q
ISC 11 Alice Lewis "Windy Whistle" X X 14 49
ISC 12 Katzenjammer "Rock - Paper - Scissors" 2 147 2 108
ISC 13 Maria Isabel "De Que Vas" X X 18 37
ISC 14 Josh Pyke "Middle of the Hill" X X 20 31
ISC 15 Sara Spasojević "San dok ljubi me"
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.