Carpathia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
How does the same entry score so different? |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Carpathia.png | |Flag = Flag of Carpathia.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 7 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8th]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8th]] | ||
|ESC best = 5th: [[ISC 9]] | |ESC best = 5th: [[ISC 9]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 20th SF: [[ISC 14|ISC 13 SF]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|108 | |108 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13]]''' | |||
|Maria Isabel | |||
|"De Que Vas" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|18 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 14|ISC 14]]''' | |||
|Josh Pyke | |||
|"Middle of the Hill" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|20 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]]''' | |||
|Sara Spasojević | |||
|"San dok ljubi me" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:48, 5 September 2013
| Carpathia | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 7 |
| First appearance | ISC 8th |
| Best result | 5th: ISC 9 |
| Worst result | 20th SF: ISC 13 SF |
Carpathia debuted in Internatia Song Contest in 8th edition.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISC 8 | Anúna | "Heia Viri" | 13 | 78 | 5 | 65 |
| ISC 9 | Natasha Morozova | "Prince Igor" | 5 | 96 | 3 | 109 |
| ISC 10 | Joni Fuller | "Wait Until The Morning Comes" | 7 | 100 | Q | Q |
| ISC 11 | Alice Lewis | "Windy Whistle" | X | X | 14 | 49 |
| ISC 12 | Katzenjammer | "Rock - Paper - Scissors" | 2 | 147 | 2 | 108 |
| ISC 13 | Maria Isabel | "De Que Vas" | X | X | 18 | 37 |
| ISC 14 | Josh Pyke | "Middle of the Hill" | X | X | 20 | 31 |
| ISC 15 | Sara Spasojević | "San dok ljubi me" |