Jump to content

Nouvelle-Acadie in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
|Flag          = Flag of Nouvelle-Acadie.png
|Flag          = Flag of Nouvelle-Acadie.png
|Member station =  
|Member station =  
|ESC apps      = 2
|ESC apps      = 6
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13th]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13th]]
|ESC best      = 19th SF: [[ISC 13]]
|ESC best      = 8th: [[ISC 18]]
|ESC worst      = Last SF: [[ISC 14]]
|ESC worst      = Last SF: [[ISC 14]]
|Website        =  
|Website        =  
}}
}}


'''Nouvelle-Acadie''' debuted in [[Internatia Song Contest]] in [[Internatia Song Contest 13|13th edition]].
'''Nouvelle-Acadie''' debuted in [[Internatia Song Contest]] in [[Internatia Song Contest 13|13th edition]].
Line 65: Line 64:
|12
|12
|62
|62
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 19|ISC 19]]'''
|Tenfold Rabbit
|"Before The Eyes Are Opened"
|X
|X
|22
|29
|}
|}



Revision as of 09:49, 19 January 2014

Nouvelle-Acadie
Flag
Participation summary
Appearances6
First appearanceISC 13th
Best result8th: ISC 18
Worst resultLast SF: ISC 14

Nouvelle-Acadie debuted in Internatia Song Contest in 13th edition.


Contestants

Edition Artist Song Place Points Semi Points
ISC 13 Les Trois Accords "J'aime ta grand-mère" X X 19 31
ISC 14 Chester See & Ryan Higa "Bromance" X X 24 20
ISC 15 Frederik "Gran Canaria" X X 26 14
ISC 17 Clara Sofie "Gennem Himlen" X X 21 37
ISC 18 The Last Bison "Switzerland" 8 119 12 62
ISC 19 Tenfold Rabbit "Before The Eyes Are Opened" X X 22 29


MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.