Kosma in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 9|9th]]''' | |style="background:#ff0000;"|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 9|9th]]''' | ||
|Yuridia | |style="background:#ff0000;"|Yuridia | ||
|Enamorada y herida" | |style="background:#ff0000;"|"Enamorada y herida" | ||
| | |style="background:#ff0000;"|25 | ||
|48 | |style="background:#ff0000;"|48 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|67 | |67 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|X | |X | ||
|X | |X | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]]''' | |||
|Katie Herzig | |||
|"Lost And Found" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:53, 19 January 2014
| Kosma | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KBC |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 16 |
| First appearance | ISC 2 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 16 |
| Worst result | SF 20th: ISC 17 |
Kosma has been participating in Internatia Song Contest since 2nd edition.
Contests
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd | Katya Ryabova | "Chunga changa" | 14 | 51 | ||
| 3rd | Soraya | "Sólo Por Ti" | 15 | 55 | ||
| 4th | Chisu | "Yksinäisen keijun tarina" | 4 | 84 | ||
| 5th | Celine Dion | "Parler à mon père" | 4 | 90 | ||
| 6th | Miguel Bosé feat. Ximena Sariñana | "Aire soy" | 15 | 43 | ||
| 7th | Les Cowboys Fringants | "Paris-Montréal" | 5 | 91 | ||
| 8th | La Oreja de Van Gogh | "Cuídate" | 16 | 71 | 10 | 54 |
| 9th | Yuridia | "Enamorada y herida" | 25 | 48 | 8 | 67 |
| 10th | Mia Diekow | "Black Beauty" | 8 | 97 | Q | Q |
| 11th | Les Cowboys Fringants | "Entre deux taxis" | 15 | 72 | 3 | 81 |
| 12th | Lindi Ortega | "Murder of Crows" | 6 | 125 | 6 | 75 |
| 13th | Les Enfoirés | "Attention au départ" | 2 | 161 | 1 | 111 |
| 14th | Métisse | "Boom Boom Ba" | 9 | 106 | 10 | 56 |
| 15th | Leslie et Ivyrise | "Je te donne" | 7 | 123 | 10 | 77 |
| 16th | Jenni Vartiainen | "Junat ja naiset" | 1 | 162 | 5 | 82 |
| 17th | Fanny Bloom | "Shit" | X | X | 20 | 38 |
| 18th | Emma-Lee | "Shadow Of A Ghost" | 12 | 107 | X | X |
| 19th | Katie Herzig | "Lost And Found" |