Jump to content

Nouvelle-Acadie in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
|Flag          = Flag of Nouvelle-Acadie.png
|Flag          = Flag of Nouvelle-Acadie.png
|Member station =  
|Member station =  
|ESC apps      = 6
|ESC apps      = 7
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13th]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13]]
|ESC last      = [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]]
|ESC best      = 8th: [[ISC 18]]
|ESC best      = 8th: [[ISC 18]]
|ESC worst      = Last SF: [[ISC 14]]
|ESC worst      = DSQ SF: [[ISC 14]], [[ISC 20]]
|Website        =  
|Website        =  
}}
}}
Line 72: Line 73:
|22
|22
|29
|29
|-style="background:#ff0000;"
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]]'''
|What So Not
|"Jaguar"
|X
|X
|<del>27
|<del>36
|}
|}



Revision as of 17:02, 28 February 2014

Nouvelle-Acadie
Flag
Participation summary
Appearances7
First appearanceISC 13
Last appearanceISC 20
Best result8th: ISC 18
Worst resultDSQ SF: ISC 14, ISC 20

Nouvelle-Acadie debuted in Internatia Song Contest in 13th edition.


Contestants

Edition Artist Song Place Points Semi Points
ISC 13 Les Trois Accords "J'aime ta grand-mère" X X 19 31
ISC 14 Chester See & Ryan Higa "Bromance" X X 24 20
ISC 15 Frederik "Gran Canaria" X X 26 14
ISC 17 Clara Sofie "Gennem Himlen" X X 21 37
ISC 18 The Last Bison "Switzerland" 8 119 12 62
ISC 19 Tenfold Rabbit "Before The Eyes Are Opened" X X 22 29
ISC 20 What So Not "Jaguar" X X 27 36


MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.