Nouvelle-Acadie in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Nouvelle-Acadie.png | |Flag = Flag of Nouvelle-Acadie.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 7 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13]] | ||
|ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]] | |||
|ESC best = 8th: [[ISC 18]] | |ESC best = 8th: [[ISC 18]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = DSQ SF: [[ISC 14]], [[ISC 20]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 73: | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|-style="background:#ff0000;" | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]]''' | |||
|What So Not | |||
|"Jaguar" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|<del>27 | |||
|<del>36 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:02, 28 February 2014
| Nouvelle-Acadie | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 7 |
| First appearance | ISC 13 |
| Last appearance | ISC 20 |
| Best result | 8th: ISC 18 |
| Worst result | DSQ SF: ISC 14, ISC 20 |
Nouvelle-Acadie debuted in Internatia Song Contest in 13th edition.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISC 13 | Les Trois Accords | "J'aime ta grand-mère" | X | X | 19 | 31 |
| ISC 14 | Chester See & Ryan Higa | "Bromance" | X | X | 24 | |
| ISC 15 | Frederik | "Gran Canaria" | X | X | 26 | 14 |
| ISC 17 | Clara Sofie | "Gennem Himlen" | X | X | 21 | 37 |
| ISC 18 | The Last Bison | "Switzerland" | 8 | 119 | 12 | 62 |
| ISC 19 | Tenfold Rabbit | "Before The Eyes Are Opened" | X | X | 22 | 29 |
| ISC 20 | What So Not | "Jaguar" | X | X |