Fierce in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|Clean Bandit ft. Jess Glynne | |Clean Bandit ft. Jess Glynne | ||
|"Rather Be" | |"Rather Be" | ||
|4 | |||
|153 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"106 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]]''' | |||
|Emina Jahović | |||
|"Posle Mene" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 20:10, 1 March 2014
| Federated States of Fierce | |
|---|---|
| Member station | FTFR |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 6 |
| First appearance | ISC 15 |
| Best result | 3rd (ISC 15) |
| Worst result | 16th in SF (ISC 17) |
Fierce made their debut in the 15th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15th | Samantha Jade | "Firestarter" | 3 | 138 | 3 | 93 |
| 16th | Lara Fabian | "Je T'aime" | X | X | 15 | 47 |
| 17th | Jula | "Za Każdym Razem" | X | X | 16 | 48 |
| 18th | Kato & Safri Duo (feat. Bjornskov) | "Dimitto (Let Go)" | 14 | 104 | 5 | 83 |
| 19th | Elisa | "L'Anima Vola" | 23 | 75 | 8 | 69 |
| 20th | Clean Bandit ft. Jess Glynne | "Rather Be" | 4 | 153 | bgcolor="gold"1 | bgcolor="gold"106 |
| 21st | Emina Jahović | "Posle Mene" |