Kosma in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|Serena Ryder | |Serena Ryder | ||
|"Stompa" | |"Stompa" | ||
|4 | |||
|91 | |||
|9 | |||
|111 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 22|22nd]]''' | |||
|The Once | |||
|"Sail Away to the Sea" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 01:39, 7 April 2014
| Kosma | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KBC |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 19 |
| First appearance | ISC 2 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 16 |
| Worst result | 20th SF: ISC 17 |
Kosma has been participating in Internatia Song Contest since 2nd edition.
Contests
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd | Katya Ryabova | "Chunga changa" | 14 | 51 | ||
| 3rd | Soraya | "Sólo Por Ti" | 15 | 55 | ||
| 4th | Chisu | "Yksinäisen keijun tarina" | 4 | 84 | ||
| 5th | Celine Dion | "Parler à mon père" | 4 | 90 | ||
| 6th | Miguel Bosé feat. Ximena Sariñana | "Aire soy" | 15 | 43 | ||
| 7th | Les Cowboys Fringants | "Paris-Montréal" | 5 | 91 | ||
| 8th | La Oreja de Van Gogh | "Cuídate" | 16 | 71 | 10 | 54 |
| 9th | Yuridia | "Enamorada y herida" | 25 | 48 | 8 | 67 |
| 10th | Mia Diekow | "Black Beauty" | 8 | 97 | Q | Q |
| 11th | Les Cowboys Fringants | "Entre deux taxis" | 15 | 72 | 3 | 81 |
| 12th | Lindi Ortega | "Murder of Crows" | 6 | 125 | 6 | 75 |
| 13th | Les Enfoirés | "Attention au départ" | 2 | 161 | 1 | 111 |
| 14th | Métisse | "Boom Boom Ba" | 9 | 106 | 10 | 56 |
| 15th | Leslie et Ivyrise | "Je te donne" | 7 | 123 | 10 | 77 |
| 16th | Jenni Vartiainen | "Junat ja naiset" | 1 | 162 | 5 | 82 |
| 17th | Fanny Bloom | "Shit" | X | X | 20 | 38 |
| 18th | Emma-Lee | "Shadow Of A Ghost" | 12 | 107 | X | X |
| 19th | Katie Herzig | "Lost And Found" | 21 | 82 | 11 | 55 |
| 20th | Mother Mother | "Bit By Bit" | 14 | 104 | 12 | 65 |
| 21st | Serena Ryder | "Stompa" | 4 | 91 | 9 | 111 |
| 22nd | The Once | "Sail Away to the Sea" |