Internatia Song Contest 23: Difference between revisions
| Line 434: | Line 434: | ||
! Previous country represented | ! Previous country represented | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Carpark North | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Aonach}} | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest | | [[Internatia Song Contest 11|11]] | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|West Bombo}} | ||
|- | |||
| Lea Michele (solo) | |||
| {{flagu|Caprika}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]] | |||
| {{flagu|Caprika}} (part of Lea & Jonathan duo as Lea) | |||
|- | |||
| Madonna | |||
| {{flagu|DimkaRUS}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]], [[Internatia Song Contest 18|ISC 18]], [[Internatia Song Contest 19|ISC 19]] | |||
| {{flagu|Caprika}} | |||
|- | |||
| Moranbong Band | |||
| {{flagu|DPR Jindalea}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 2|ISC 2]], [[Internatia Song Contest 6|ISC 6]], [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] | |||
| {{flagu|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}}, {{flagu|DPR Jindalea}} | |||
|- | |||
| Nightwish | |||
| {{flagu|Edoriada}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 2|ISC 2]], [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8]], [[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11]] | |||
| {{flagu|Sibinia}}, {{flagu|Sunetti}}, {{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jenni Vartiainen | | Jenni Vartiainen | ||
Revision as of 13:21, 5 May 2014
| Internatia Song Contest 23 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | May 2014 |
| Final | May 2014 |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 50 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
The Internatia Song Contest 23 will be the monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Dalistra, Alexandria, hosted by national broadcaster TRA, following win in the 21 contest with the song River Flows in You.
Controversies
Bubblique
Straight after the final draw it was revealed that Daǔlska failed to send their ISC 23 entry and that caused BBB, Bubblique's national broadcaster, to protest. Territrius's national broadcaster TV also complained for Bubblique.
Results
Semi-final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zella Day | "Sweet Ophelia" | |||
| 2 | Anna McLuckie | "Little Man On The Moon" | |||
| 3 | Jeanette | "Porque te vas" | |||
| 4 | Skip&Die | "Jungle Riot" | |||
| 5 | Mes Aïeux | "Les oies sauvages" | |||
| 6 | Moranbong Band | "The Motherland And I" | |||
| 7 | Anna Oxa | "Donna Con Te" | |||
| 8 | Highasakite | "Leaving No Traces" | |||
| 9 | Kiesza | "Hideaway" | |||
| 10 | Aliyah ft. Keizer | "Shop-a-holic" | |||
| 11 | Igorrr | "Tout petit moineau" | |||
| 12 | Fanny Lu | "Tu No Eres Para Mi" | |||
| 13 | Hatsune Miku | "Sadistic.Music∞Factory" | |||
| 14 | Adham Nabulsi | "Ossetna Kholset" | |||
| 15 | Avalanche City | "Ends In The Ocean" | |||
| 16 | 6 Day Riot | "O Those Kids" | |||
| 17 | KeshYou | "Rizamyn" | |||
| 18 | Chasing Grace | "We Say" | |||
| 19 | RuPaul | "Sissy That Walk" | |||
| 20 | Nightwish | "Cadence Of Her Last Breath" | |||
| 21 | Concorde | "Sons" | |||
| 22 | Sharon Doorson | "Fail In Love" | |||
| 23 | Lollobrigida | "Ja se resetiram" | |||
| 24 | Rock Partyzani | "Anka Partizanka" | |||
| 25 | Rokfeleriai | "Fanki panki" |
Semi-final 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lauren Aquilina | "Forest Fires" | |||
| 2 | Atori | "Signs Of Paradox" | |||
| 3 | Boogie Trouble | "Gin og Greip" | |||
| 4 | Dimitra Galani ft. TAKIM | "Mono ena gia" | |||
| 5 | Bobby Andonov | "War Is Love" | |||
| 6 | Lea Michele | "River" | |||
| 7 | Klô Pelgag | "La fièvre des fleurs" | |||
| 8 | Han Lei ft. Lang Lang | "Following you up to the edge of Sky" | |||
| 9 | Elsa & Emilie | "Run" | |||
| 10 | Zséda | "Legyen Úgy!" | |||
| 11 | Eluveitie | "A Rose For Epona" | |||
| 12 | Carpark North ft. Stine Bramsen | "32" | |||
| 13 | Jenni Vartiainen | "Suru on Kunniavieras" | |||
| 14 | Emmelie de Forest | "Rainmaker" | |||
| 15 | Dario G | "Sunchyme" | |||
| 16 | Peter Gabriel | "My Body Is A Cage" | |||
| 17 | Madonna | "She's Not Me! | |||
| 18 | Within Temptation | "Faster" | |||
| 19 | TIAAN | "Dive Deep" | |||
| 20 | Lip Service | "Yum Yum Yum" | |||
| 21 | Alex Leon ft. Demy & Epsilon | "The Sun" | |||
| 22 | Phildel | "Beside You" | |||
| 23 | Frida Gold | "Wowon sollen wir träumen" | |||
| 24 | Suzuhana Yuko & Wagakki Band | "Rokuchounen to Ichiya Monogatari" |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Kumiko Noma | "Lilium" |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpark North | 11 | ||
| Lea Michele (solo) | ISC 22 | ||
| Madonna | ISC 17, ISC 18, ISC 19 | ||
| Moranbong Band | ISC 2, ISC 6, ISC 10 | ||
| Nightwish | ISC 2, ISC 8, ISC 11 | ||
| Jenni Vartiainen | ISC 7, ISC 12, ISC 16 |